It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote ParkvsParadisus Gran Canaria

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote Park
Iberostar Selection Lanzarote Park
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Paradisus Gran Canaria
Paradisus Gran Canaria
Five-Star·★ 4.7

Scores at a Glance

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote ParkParadisus Gran Canaria
Overall
8.8
8.8
Beach
8.8
8.5
Food
8.6
8.8
Service
8.9
8.7
Rooms
8.6
8.8
Luxury
·
8.8
Value
8.0
·
Romance
8.2
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote ParkMeasureParadisus Gran Canaria
8.8Overall Score8.8
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (7,152)Google Rating4.7 (1,897)
(better)From $175Price / Night (pp)From $211
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
35 minAirport Transfer–

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote Park

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–17. Iberostar Star Camp brand evidence supports age groups 4–7, 8–12 and 13–17; property-specific current location and teen programming should be verified. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Iberostar Selection Lanzarote Park

Paradisus Gran Canaria

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. TripAdvisor states children from age 5 may use The Kidsdom; stronger exact age-range details should be reconfirmed with the hotel. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Included. Booking and Expedia list 24-hour room service.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Paradisus Gran Canaria

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote Park

Highlights

  • 2 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 35 min from ACE

Why choose it

  • Great Playa Blanca location
  • Strong family facilities
  • Good buffet and all-inclusive food sentiment
  • Star Prestige upgrade

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive is optional
  • Sunbed competition
  • Local-brand drink limitation
  • Exact pool and entrance details need manual review

Paradisus Gran Canaria

Highlights

  • 3 pools
  • 8 places to eat
  • Full-service spa

Why choose it

  • Beachfront all-inclusive in Spain.
  • Strong food quality and restaurant range.
  • Fresh renovated room product.
  • Good fit for families and couples.

Keep in mind

  • Restaurant reservations can be frustrating.
  • The Reserve benefits matter, so standard rooms may feel less premium.
  • Atlantic surf can make swimming variable.
  • Not an adults-only resort unless booking The Reserve experience.

All Scores

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote ParkMeasureParadisus Gran Canaria
(better)8.8Beach8.5
8.6Food8.8 (better)
(better)8.9Service8.7
8.6Rooms8.8 (better)
8.6Pools8.7 (better)
–Luxury8.8
8.0Value–
(better)8.9Family8.6
8.2Romance–
7.6Quiet–
–Wellness8.4

Of the 8 measures we call, Iberostar Selection Lanzarote Park leads on 5 and Paradisus Gran Canaria leads on 3.

Vibes

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote ParkMeasureParadisus Gran Canaria
YesRomance–
YesQuiet–

Activities

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote ParkMeasureParadisus Gran Canaria
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison