It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote ParkvsIberostar Selection Playa de Muro Village

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote Park
Iberostar Selection Lanzarote Park
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Iberostar Selection Playa de Muro Village
Iberostar Selection Playa de Muro Village
Five-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote ParkIberostar Selection Playa de Muro Village
Overall
8.8
8.8
Beach
8.8
9.4
Food
8.6
8.4
Service
8.9
8.8
Rooms
8.6
8.6
Luxury
·
8.4
Value
8.0
8.1
Romance
8.2
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote ParkMeasureIberostar Selection Playa de Muro Village
8.8Overall Score8.8
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.8 (7,152)Google Rating4.8 (4,115)
(better)From $175Price / Night (pp)From $238
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)35 minAirport Transfer50 min

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote Park

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–17. Iberostar Star Camp brand evidence supports age groups 4–7, 8–12 and 13–17; property-specific current location and teen programming should be verified. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Iberostar Selection Lanzarote Park

Iberostar Selection Playa de Muro Village

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–17. Iberostar Star Camp is divided into age bands for children and teens; official Iberostar/IHG content verifies Star Camp and family activities. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Iberostar Selection Playa de Muro Village

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote Park

Highlights

  • 2 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 35 min from ACE

Why choose it

  • Great Playa Blanca location
  • Strong family facilities
  • Good buffet and all-inclusive food sentiment
  • Star Prestige upgrade

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive is optional
  • Sunbed competition
  • Local-brand drink limitation
  • Exact pool and entrance details need manual review

Iberostar Selection Playa de Muro Village

Highlights

  • 3 pools
  • 4 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 50 min from PMI

Why choose it

  • Excellent beachfront setting on Playa de Muro.
  • Strong family programming with Star Camp and waterpark features.
  • Optional all-inclusive plan adds convenience without forcing it.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive is not the only rate type.
  • Premium beverage coverage is not fully verified.
  • Exact room-category details need manual confirmation.

All Scores

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote ParkMeasureIberostar Selection Playa de Muro Village
8.8Beach9.4 (better)
(better)8.6Food8.4
(better)8.9Service8.8
8.6Rooms8.6
8.6Pools8.6
–Luxury8.4
8.0Value8.1 (better)
8.9Family9.1 (better)
8.2Romance–
7.6Quiet8.2 (better)
–Wellness8.3

Of the 8 measures we call, Iberostar Selection Lanzarote Park leads on 4 and Iberostar Selection Playa de Muro Village leads on 4.

Vibes

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote ParkMeasureIberostar Selection Playa de Muro Village
YesRomance–
YesQuietYes

Activities

Iberostar Selection Lanzarote ParkMeasureIberostar Selection Playa de Muro Village
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison