It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Iberostar Selection Fuerteventura PalacevsZafiro Palace Andratx

Iberostar Selection Fuerteventura Palace
Iberostar Selection Fuerteventura Palace
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Zafiro Palace Andratx
Zafiro Palace Andratx
Five-Star·★ 4.6

Scores at a Glance

Iberostar Selection Fuerteventura PalaceZafiro Palace Andratx
Overall
8.8
8.8
Beach
8.8
8.0
Food
8.8
9.0
Service
8.9
8.8
Rooms
8.6
9.1
Luxury
·
9.0
Value
8.2
7.9
Romance
8.8
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Iberostar Selection Fuerteventura PalaceMeasureZafiro Palace Andratx
8.8Overall Score8.8
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (6,416)Google Rating4.6 (862)
(better)From $175Price / Night (pp)From $244
NoAdults OnlyNo
UnverifiedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
–Airport Transfer35 min

Iberostar Selection Fuerteventura Palace

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Costs extra. Official hotel services list 24-hour room service with an additional charge.
Dining reservations
Reservations required: alMar Beach Social Lounge, Teppanyaki Tsukiji. Other reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking. El Saladar: Buffet meals are included only when booked on the optional All Inclusive board. alMar Beach Social Lounge: Confirm specialty-dining allowance with the booked board plan and stay rules; exact charges remain unverified. Teppanyaki Tsukiji: Confirm specialty-dining allowance with the booked board plan and stay rules; exact charges remain unverified. Star Café: Current official hotel page lists this café; exact hours and individual premium-item prices are unverified. alMar Beach Social Lounge and Teppanyaki Tsukiji require hotel reservations. Star Prestige open-bar drinks/snacks and the reserved buffet area are exclusive to guests booking Star Prestige rooms; the room descriptions mark these rooms adults-only (+15). Room service is available 24 hours with an additional charge. All Inclusive is an optional board choice; confirm the inclusions of your booked plan and current hours in the Iberostar app.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Iberostar Selection Fuerteventura Palace

Zafiro Palace Andratx

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Family facilities and an activity club are described by travel media and booking sources, but official age bands were not verified. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. Recent guest reports describe room service as included under all-inclusive, but official rate-level terms should be checked.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Junior Suite; Junior Suite Private Pool; Junior Penthouse Suite with Plunge Pool; 7 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Zafiro Palace Andratx

Iberostar Selection Fuerteventura Palace

Highlights

  • 4 pools
  • 3 places to eat
  • Full-service spa

Why choose it

  • Renovated in 2025
  • Direct Jandía beach setting
  • Strong food and service sentiment
  • Star Prestige upgrade option

Keep in mind

  • Not a family-focused resort
  • Local-brand drink limitation
  • Pool crowding risk
  • Main-entrance coordinate still needs manual confirmation

Zafiro Palace Andratx

Highlights

  • 7 pools
  • 6 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Swim-up suites
  • 35 min from PMI

Why choose it

  • High-end suite resort with private-pool and swim-up options.
  • Strong food and restaurant quality sentiment.
  • Excellent pool depth and resort design.
  • Walkable access to Camp de Mar beach and local dining.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive is optional, not the default product.
  • Restaurant booking system can be frustrating.
  • Premium pricing can reduce perceived value.
  • Not directly beachfront.

All Scores

Iberostar Selection Fuerteventura PalaceMeasureZafiro Palace Andratx
(better)8.8Beach8.0
8.8Food9.0 (better)
(better)8.9Service8.8
8.6Rooms9.1 (better)
8.4Pools9.2 (better)
–Luxury9.0
(better)8.2Value7.9
–Family8.6
8.8Romance–
8.3Quiet8.5 (better)
8.2Wellness–
7.2Remote work–

Of the 9 measures we call, Iberostar Selection Fuerteventura Palace leads on 5 and Zafiro Palace Andratx leads on 4.

Vibes

Iberostar Selection Fuerteventura PalaceMeasureZafiro Palace Andratx
YesRomance–
YesQuietYes

Activities

Iberostar Selection Fuerteventura PalaceMeasureZafiro Palace Andratx
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison