It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Hotel Caesar PalacevsMangia's Himera Resort

Hotel Caesar Palace
Hotel Caesar Palace
Giardini Naxos
Four-Star·★ 4.1
Mangia's Himera Resort
Mangia's Himera Resort
Four-Star·★ 4.6

Scores at a Glance

Hotel Caesar PalaceMangia's Himera Resort
Overall
7.8
8.0
Beach
·
8.2
Food
7.7
7.7
Service
8.2
8.5
Rooms
7.2
8.1
Value
8.1
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Hotel Caesar PalaceMeasureMangia's Himera Resort
7.8Overall Score8.0 (better)
4-starStar Rating4-star
4.1 (2,084)Google Rating4.6 (1,587) (better)
(better)From $81Price / Night (pp)From $168
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
50 minAirport Transfer–

Hotel Caesar Palace

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Official page describes kids and teens using mini and junior clubs and broad entertainment programming. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Hotel Caesar Palace

Mangia's Himera Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Official facilities list Kids Club/Junior Club plus entertainment for guests of all ages. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Mangia's Himera Resort

Hotel Caesar Palace

Highlights

  • 2 pools
  • 2 places to eat
  • 50 min from CTA

Why choose it

  • All-inclusive plan
  • Large pool
  • Kids and teen animation
  • Free beach shuttle
  • Good value

Keep in mind

  • Not beachfront
  • Rooms can feel dated
  • Food feedback is mixed

Mangia's Himera Resort

Highlights

  • 1 pool
  • 1 place to eat
  • Full-service spa

Why choose it

  • Officially documented 148-room resort with clear room categories.
  • Family entertainment and kids/junior club.
  • Beachfront Sicily setting.
  • Good service sentiment in recent review summaries.

Keep in mind

  • Dining variety appears narrower than many all-inclusive resorts.
  • Spa/wellness access is not fully on-site and treatments are extra.
  • Premium beverage coverage not clearly evidenced.
  • Less ideal for travelers seeking walkable nightlife.

All Scores

Hotel Caesar PalaceMeasureMangia's Himera Resort
–Beach8.2
7.7Food7.7
8.2Service8.5 (better)
7.2Rooms8.1 (better)
8.3Pools–
8.1Value–
8.0Family8.4 (better)

Of the 6 measures we call, Hotel Caesar Palace leads on 1 and Mangia's Himera Resort leads on 5.

Vibes

Hotel Caesar PalaceMeasureMangia's Himera Resort

Activities

Hotel Caesar PalaceMeasureMangia's Himera Resort
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
–SpaYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison