It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Hammock Cove AntiguavsMovenpick Resort El Quseir

Hammock Cove Antigua
Hammock Cove Antigua
Five-Star·★ 4.8·Adults Only
Movenpick Resort El Quseir
Movenpick Resort El Quseir
Four-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

Hammock Cove AntiguaMovenpick Resort El Quseir
Overall
9.0
8.8
Beach
8.6
9.2
Food
9.1
8.5
Service
9.2
8.9
Rooms
9.4
8.6
Luxury
9.2
·
Value
8.2
8.0
Romance
9.5
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Hammock Cove AntiguaMeasureMovenpick Resort El Quseir
(better)9.0Overall Score8.8
(better)5-starStar Rating4-star
4.8 (217)Google Rating4.8 (3,570)
From $671Price / Night (pp)From $149 (better)
YesAdults OnlyNo
Not applicableKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)30 minAirport Transfer75 min

Hammock Cove Antigua

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Included. Villa-based luxury service and in-villa wet bar are central to the all-inclusive product.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 2 people in one accommodation. Waterfront Villa; Waterfront Villa with Personalized Butler Service. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Hammock Cove Antigua

Movenpick Resort El Quseir

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Kids pools, children's menus and family room are supported by Accor and Expedia; exact kids-club ages were not verified. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Costs extra. Accor lists room service but not as included in any package.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Family Room; Nubian Suite Sea View. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Movenpick Resort El Quseir

Hammock Cove Antigua

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 4 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 30 min from ANU

Why choose it

  • All-villa, private plunge-pool format.
  • Strong luxury and romance fit.
  • High-touch, adults-only atmosphere.

Keep in mind

  • Small resort with limited nightlife.
  • Spa is extra.
  • Local fees are payable separately.

Movenpick Resort El Quseir

Highlights

  • 4 pools
  • 5 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 75 min from RMF

Why choose it

  • Excellent house reef
  • Private sandy beach
  • Onsite dive center
  • Five restaurants and three bars
  • Free high-speed Wi-Fi evidence

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive is rate-dependent
  • Remote transfer
  • Spa and shuttle extra
  • Not a waterpark resort

All Scores

Hammock Cove AntiguaMeasureMovenpick Resort El Quseir
8.6Beach9.2 (better)
(better)9.1Food8.5
(better)9.2Service8.9
(better)9.4Rooms8.6
8.7Pools8.7
9.2Luxury–
(better)8.2Value8.0
–Family8.0
9.5Romance–
9.3Quiet–
–Adventure9.3
8.5Wellness–
(better)8.2Remote work8.1

Of the 10 measures we call, Hammock Cove Antigua leads on 8 and Movenpick Resort El Quseir leads on 2.

Vibes

Hammock Cove AntiguaMeasureMovenpick Resort El Quseir
YesRomance–
YesQuiet–
–AdventureYes

Activities

Hammock Cove AntiguaMeasureMovenpick Resort El Quseir
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison