It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

EOLO Patagonia's SpiritvsSandals Grenada Resort & Spa

EOLO Patagonia's Spirit
EOLO Patagonia's Spirit
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa
Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa
Five-Star·★ 4.6·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

EOLO Patagonia's SpiritSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
Overall
8.9
9.2
Beach
·
8.5
Food
9.2
9.1
Service
9.4
9.2
Rooms
8.8
9.0
Luxury
9.0
9.0
Value
7.8
8.3
Romance
·
9.4
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

EOLO Patagonia's SpiritMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
8.9Overall Score9.2 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (169)Google Rating4.6 (1,972)
From $757Price / Night (pp)From $451 (better)
NoAdults OnlyYes
UnverifiedKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
60 minAirport Transfer5 min (better)

EOLO Patagonia's Spirit

Kids' club & childcare
No kids’ club listed
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 3 people in one accommodation. Superior Room; Premium Room. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at EOLO Patagonia's Spirit

Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Available with limits. Room service is included in eligible Butler and Club categories: Butler Elite offers 24-hour service; Club Sandals offers service from 7 a.m. to 10 p.m.
Dining reservations
Reservations required: Butch’s Chophouse, Kimonos, Le Jardinier. Confirmed walk-in: Café de Paris, Cucina Romana, Dino’s Pizzeria, Neptune’s, Soy, Spices, The Tipsy Turtle, Doggies Hot Dog Stand.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 2 people in one accommodation. Pink Gin Beachfront Honeymoon Club Level Suite (BS); Pink Gin Beachfront Walkout Club Level Room with Patio Tranquility Soaking Tub (WB); Pink Gin Oceanfront Honeymoon Penthouse Club Level Room (HPO); 19 more categories at this capacity. Largest confirmed adult limit: 2.
See supplier details at Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa

EOLO Patagonia's Spirit

Highlights

  • 1 place to eat
  • 60 min from FTE

Why choose it

  • Exceptional Patagonian setting and views.
  • Meals, drinks, transfers and on-property activities are bundled.
  • Very small 17-room scale supports a quiet, intimate stay.
  • Strong service and food feedback across guest sources.

Keep in mind

  • Remote location makes town access and independent dining less convenient.
  • Spa/wellness facilities are limited compared with larger luxury resorts.
  • High rates can make value feel subjective.
  • Not suitable for families with children under 12.

Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 3 pools
  • 11 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 5 min from GND

Why choose it

  • Very strong all-inclusive scope.
  • Adults-only couples focus.
  • Short complimentary airport transfer.
  • Excellent pool and private-pool room inventory.
  • Included scuba for certified divers.

Keep in mind

  • Not for families or mixed-age groups.
  • Spa treatments cost extra.
  • Some guest reports say the beach is good rather than best-in-brand.
  • Room selection matters because categories vary widely in privacy and wow factor.

All Scores

EOLO Patagonia's SpiritMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
–Beach8.5
(better)9.2Food9.1
(better)9.4Service9.2
8.8Rooms9.0 (better)
–Pools9.2
9.0Luxury9.0
7.8Value8.3 (better)
–Romance9.4
–Nightlife7.8
(better)9.3Quiet7.8
8.8Adventure8.9 (better)
6.8Wellness8.7 (better)
7.3Remote work–

Of the 11 measures we call, EOLO Patagonia's Spirit leads on 4 and Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa leads on 7.

Vibes

EOLO Patagonia's SpiritMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
YesQuietYes
YesAdventureYes
–RomanceYes
–LivelyYes

Activities

EOLO Patagonia's SpiritMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
–SpaYes
–Water sportsYes
–NightlifeYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison