It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Cornelia Diamond Golf Resort & SpavsMaxx Royal Belek Golf Resort

Cornelia Diamond Golf Resort & Spa
Cornelia Diamond Golf Resort & Spa
Five-Star·★ 4.6
Maxx Royal Belek Golf Resort
Maxx Royal Belek Golf Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

Cornelia Diamond Golf Resort & SpaMaxx Royal Belek Golf Resort
Overall
8.8
9.0
Beach
8.4
8.6
Food
8.5
9.1
Service
8.5
·
Rooms
8.6
·
Luxury
8.7
9.4
Value
7.9
7.4
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Cornelia Diamond Golf Resort & SpaMeasureMaxx Royal Belek Golf Resort
8.8Overall Score9.0 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.6 (4,221)Google Rating4.8 (4,670) (better)
(better)From $238Price / Night (pp)From $1148
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
35 minAirport Transfer–

Cornelia Diamond Golf Resort & Spa

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Official Cornie Kids World covers babies, children and older age groups with playgrounds, soft play, water park and a dedicated children's restaurant. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. Official dining page states room service has a service charge and alcoholic drinks are extra.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 6 people in one accommodation. Presidential Suite. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Cornelia Diamond Golf Resort & Spa

Maxx Royal Belek Golf Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Official Maxxi Land program, aquapark, heated children’s pools and dedicated kids restaurant support a strong family profile. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 6 people in one accommodation. Family Suite Roof; King Suite. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Maxx Royal Belek Golf Resort

Cornelia Diamond Golf Resort & Spa

Highlights

  • 7 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • Swim-up suites
  • 35 min from AYT

Why choose it

  • Huge family infrastructure with official 5,000 sqm Cornie Kids World.
  • 27-hole Nick Faldo-designed golf course access nearby.
  • Large room and suite inventory, including direct-pool-access and private-pool categories.

Keep in mind

  • À la carte restaurants and room service can carry extra charges despite Ultra All Inclusive branding.
  • Exact shared pool count and some premium inclusions need manual confirmation.
  • Lively family-and-entertainment atmosphere may not suit quiet-seeking couples.

Maxx Royal Belek Golf Resort

Highlights

  • 10 pools
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service

Why choose it

  • Extensive official pool complex with heated options.
  • Large entry-level suite sizes compared with many all-inclusive resorts.
  • Strong family facilities and golf positioning.

Keep in mind

  • Premium pricing can make value highly season-dependent.
  • Ultra All Inclusive boundaries for top-shelf labels and some activities require further manual confirmation.
  • Large luxury resort footprint may not suit travelers seeking a boutique stay.

All Scores

Cornelia Diamond Golf Resort & SpaMeasureMaxx Royal Belek Golf Resort
8.4Beach8.6 (better)
8.5Food9.1 (better)
8.5Service–
8.6Rooms–
8.9Pools9.2 (better)
8.7Luxury9.4 (better)
(better)7.9Value7.4
(better)9.1Family9.0
8.8Nightlife–
–Adventure8.7
8.2Remote work–

Of the 9 measures we call, Cornelia Diamond Golf Resort & Spa leads on 3 and Maxx Royal Belek Golf Resort leads on 6.

Vibes

Cornelia Diamond Golf Resort & SpaMeasureMaxx Royal Belek Golf Resort
YesLively–
–AdventureYes

Activities

Cornelia Diamond Golf Resort & SpaMeasureMaxx Royal Belek Golf Resort
YesSpaYes
YesGolfYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesNightlife–
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison