It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Corendon Grand Park LaravsHammock Cove Antigua

Corendon Grand Park Lara
Corendon Grand Park Lara
Four-Star·★ 4.5
Hammock Cove Antigua
Hammock Cove Antigua
Five-Star·★ 4.8·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

Corendon Grand Park LaraHammock Cove Antigua
Overall
8.0
9.0
Beach
7.5
8.6
Food
7.8
9.1
Service
8.2
9.2
Rooms
7.8
9.4
Luxury
·
9.2
Value
8.5
8.2
Romance
·
9.5
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Corendon Grand Park LaraMeasureHammock Cove Antigua
8.0Overall Score9.0 (better)
4-starStar Rating5-star (better)
4.5 (13,788)Google Rating4.8 (217) (better)
(better)From $39Price / Night (pp)From $850
NoAdults OnlyYes
ListedKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)20 minAirport Transfer30 min

Corendon Grand Park Lara

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Family fit is strongly supported by kids club, multiple pools, slides, children’s pool and recurring family guest feedback; exact kids-club ages need manual confirmation. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 3 people in one accommodation. Standard Room. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Corendon Grand Park Lara

Hammock Cove Antigua

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Included. Villa-based luxury service and in-villa wet bar are central to the all-inclusive product.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 2 people in one accommodation. Waterfront Villa; Waterfront Villa with Personalized Butler Service. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Hammock Cove Antigua

Corendon Grand Park Lara

Highlights

  • 4 pools
  • 3 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 20 min from AYT

Why choose it

  • All-inclusive concept
  • Strong family pool and slide setup
  • Kids club and family entertainment
  • Close to Antalya Airport
  • Good value positioning

Keep in mind

  • Not directly beachfront
  • Food can be repetitive
  • Rooms are practical rather than high-end
  • Exact main-entrance coordinates need manual confirmation

Hammock Cove Antigua

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 4 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 30 min from ANU

Why choose it

  • All-villa, private plunge-pool format.
  • Strong luxury and romance fit.
  • High-touch, adults-only atmosphere.

Keep in mind

  • Small resort with limited nightlife.
  • Spa is extra.
  • Local fees are payable separately.

All Scores

Corendon Grand Park LaraMeasureHammock Cove Antigua
7.5Beach8.6 (better)
7.8Food9.1 (better)
8.2Service9.2 (better)
7.8Rooms9.4 (better)
8.4Pools8.7 (better)
–Luxury9.2
(better)8.5Value8.2
8.8Family–
–Romance9.5
7.8Nightlife–
–Quiet9.3
–Wellness8.5
–Remote work8.2

Of the 11 measures we call, Corendon Grand Park Lara leads on 3 and Hammock Cove Antigua leads on 8.

Vibes

Corendon Grand Park LaraMeasureHammock Cove Antigua
YesLively–
–RomanceYes
–QuietYes

Activities

Corendon Grand Park LaraMeasureHammock Cove Antigua
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesNightlife–
YesKids–
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison