It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Concorde De Luxe ResortvsTitanic Beach Lara

Concorde De Luxe Resort
Concorde De Luxe Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Titanic Beach Lara
Titanic Beach Lara
Five-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

Concorde De Luxe ResortTitanic Beach Lara
Overall
8.8
8.0
Beach
·
8.3
Food
·
7.6
Service
·
8.0
Rooms
·
8.0
Luxury
·
7.8
Value
·
8.2
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureTitanic Beach Lara
(better)8.8Overall Score8.0
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.8 (13,586)Google Rating4.8 (17,147)
From $148Price / Night (pp)From $79 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
15 minAirport Transfer15 min

Concorde De Luxe Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Moppet Kids Club is included; babysitting, stroller and related family support are listed as paid services. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. Selected marked menu items are free late night, while broader 24-hour room service food and drinks are paid.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Standard De Luxe Room; Duplex Family Room; Family De Luxe Suite; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Concorde De Luxe Resort

Titanic Beach Lara

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–12. Aquapark and Kikoa kids snack. Child pricing typically to 11. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. Night snack / 24h bistro pattern, not a full suite menu
Dining reservations
Reservations required: Pascarella, Nori, Beef Grill Club. Confirmed walk-in: Parkfora.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Family Room. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Titanic Beach Lara

Concorde De Luxe Resort

Highlights

  • 9 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 15 min from AYT

Titanic Beach Lara

Highlights

  • 7 pools
  • 5 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Swim-up suites
  • 15 min from AYT

Why choose it

  • Beach + aquapark
  • Short airport hop
  • Family kit
  • Value vs Belek palaces

Keep in mind

  • À la carte covers
  • 586-key scale
  • Wi-Fi reports
  • French beds

All Scores

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureTitanic Beach Lara
–Beach8.3
–Food7.6
–Service8.0
–Rooms8.0
–Pools8.5
–Luxury7.8
–Value8.2
–Family8.5
–Nightlife8.3
–Quiet7.4
–Wellness8.5
–Remote work7.8

Of the 2 measures we call, Concorde De Luxe Resort leads on 1 and Titanic Beach Lara leads on 1.

Vibes

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureTitanic Beach Lara
–LivelyYes
–QuietYes

Activities

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureTitanic Beach Lara
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
–NightlifeYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison