It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Concorde De Luxe ResortvsSherwood Exclusive Lara

Concorde De Luxe Resort
Concorde De Luxe Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Sherwood Exclusive Lara
Sherwood Exclusive Lara
Five-Star·★ 4.4

Scores at a Glance

Concorde De Luxe ResortSherwood Exclusive Lara
Overall
8.8
8.3
Beach
·
8.2
Food
·
8.0
Service
·
8.1
Rooms
·
7.8
Value
·
8.2
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureSherwood Exclusive Lara
(better)8.8Overall Score8.3
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (13,586)Google Rating4.4 (6,985)
From $148Price / Night (pp)From $63 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)15 minAirport Transfer20 min

Concorde De Luxe Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Moppet Kids Club is included; babysitting, stroller and related family support are listed as paid services. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. Selected marked menu items are free late night, while broader 24-hour room service food and drinks are paid.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Standard De Luxe Room; Duplex Family Room; Family De Luxe Suite; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Concorde De Luxe Resort

Sherwood Exclusive Lara

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4-12. Robin's Kids Club is published for ages 4-12 in recent fact-sheet material; aquapark, kids' pool, and playground support family stays. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Costs extra. Room service is listed as available in resort materials, but not evidenced as part of the included dining plan.
Dining reservations
Reservations required: Turquoise A La Carte Restaurant, Basilico A La Carte Restaurant, Selenge A La Carte Restaurant, Mama Cocha A La Carte Restaurant. Other reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 5 people in one accommodation. Family Room. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Sherwood Exclusive Lara

Concorde De Luxe Resort

Highlights

  • 9 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 15 min from AYT

Sherwood Exclusive Lara

Highlights

  • 8 pools
  • 10 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 20 min from AYT

Why choose it

  • Strong family setup with kids club, aquapark, splash playground, and multiple pools.
  • Short Antalya Airport transfer for a beachfront Ultra All Inclusive resort.
  • Large dining footprint with buffet, Turkish, Italian, Mongolian, seafood, snacks, patisserie, and bars.

Keep in mind

  • Some guest sentiment describes the resort as not consistently true five-star in service and room polish.
  • The beach is pebble-sand rather than a soft-sand Caribbean-style entry.

All Scores

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureSherwood Exclusive Lara
–Beach8.2
–Food8.0
–Service8.1
–Rooms7.8
–Pools8.7
–Value8.2
–Family8.6

Of the 4 measures we call, Concorde De Luxe Resort leads on 3 and Sherwood Exclusive Lara leads on 1.

Vibes

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureSherwood Exclusive Lara

Activities

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureSherwood Exclusive Lara
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison