It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Concorde De Luxe ResortvsSandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Concorde De Luxe Resort
Concorde De Luxe Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa
Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa
Five-Star·★ 4.6·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

Concorde De Luxe ResortSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
Overall
8.8
9.2
Beach
·
8.5
Food
·
9.1
Service
·
9.2
Rooms
·
9.0
Luxury
·
9.0
Value
·
8.3
Romance
·
9.4
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
8.8Overall Score9.2 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (13,614)Google Rating4.6 (1,972)
(better)From $148Price / Night (pp)From $451
NoAdults OnlyYes
ListedKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
15 minAirport Transfer5 min (better)

Concorde De Luxe Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Moppet Kids Club is included; babysitting, stroller and related family support are listed as paid services. Archived 2020 sheet requires children under 4 to attend the mini club with a parent; current drop-off policy needs confirmation. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. The archived 2020 supplier sheet includes specially marked food items only from 01:00–07:00; drinks are excluded. Broader 24-hour food and drinks are paid. Confirm current terms because the source is historical, not a new current guarantee.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking. Le Buffet: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Da Vinci: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Asiana: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Vinario: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Poseidon: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Dafne: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. BBQ: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Food Court: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Neyzen Gozleme: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Cafe Mundo: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Hotel factsheet lists Le Buffet, Da Vinci, Asiana, Vinario, Poseidon, Dafne, BBQ, food court, Neyzen Gozleme, Cafe Mundo and 13 bars; some venues and services may be seasonal. The recovered supplier factsheet prints 2020. Its late-night selected-food exception excludes drinks, and a la carte wine menus are chargeable; confirm current operation and pricing.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Standard De Luxe Room; Duplex Family Room; Family De Luxe Suite; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Concorde De Luxe Resort

Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Available with limits. Room service is included in eligible Butler and Club categories: Butler Elite offers 24-hour service; Club Sandals offers service from 7 a.m. to 10 p.m.
Dining reservations
Reservations required: Butch’s Chophouse, Kimonos, Le Jardinier. Confirmed walk-in: Café de Paris, Cucina Romana, Dino’s Pizzeria, Neptune’s, Soy, Spices, The Tipsy Turtle, Doggies Hot Dog Stand.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 2 people in one accommodation. Pink Gin Beachfront Honeymoon Club Level Suite (BS); Pink Gin Beachfront Walkout Club Level Room with Patio Tranquility Soaking Tub (WB); Pink Gin Oceanfront Honeymoon Penthouse Club Level Room (HPO); 19 more categories at this capacity. Largest confirmed adult limit: 2.
See supplier details at Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Concorde De Luxe Resort

Highlights

  • 9 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 15 min from AYT

Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 3 pools
  • 11 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 5 min from GND

Why choose it

  • Very strong all-inclusive scope.
  • Adults-only couples focus.
  • Short complimentary airport transfer.
  • Excellent pool and private-pool room inventory.
  • Included scuba for certified divers.

Keep in mind

  • Not for families or mixed-age groups.
  • Spa treatments cost extra.
  • Some guest reports say the beach is good rather than best-in-brand.
  • Room selection matters because categories vary widely in privacy and wow factor.

All Scores

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
–Beach8.5
–Food9.1
–Service9.2
–Rooms9.0
–Pools9.2
–Luxury9.0
–Value8.3
–Romance9.4
–Nightlife7.8
–Quiet7.8
–Adventure8.9
–Wellness8.7

Of the 4 measures we call, Concorde De Luxe Resort leads on 2 and Sandals Grenada Resort & Spa leads on 2.

Vibes

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
–RomanceYes
–LivelyYes
–QuietYes
–AdventureYes

Activities

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureSandals Grenada Resort & Spa
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKids–
–NightlifeYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison