It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Concorde De Luxe ResortvsRixos Premium Belek

Concorde De Luxe Resort
Concorde De Luxe Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Rixos Premium Belek
Rixos Premium Belek
Five-Star·★ 4.7

Scores at a Glance

Concorde De Luxe ResortRixos Premium Belek
Overall
8.8
9.0
Beach
·
8.8
Food
·
8.9
Service
·
8.8
Rooms
·
8.5
Luxury
·
9.0
Value
·
8.5
Romance
·
8.2
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureRixos Premium Belek
8.8Overall Score9.0 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (13,614)Google Rating4.7 (10,453)
(better)From $148Price / Night (pp)From $222
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)15 minAirport Transfer40 min

Concorde De Luxe Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Moppet Kids Club is included; babysitting, stroller and related family support are listed as paid services. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. Selected marked menu items are free late night, while broader 24-hour room service food and drinks are paid.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Standard De Luxe Room; Duplex Family Room; Family De Luxe Suite; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Concorde De Luxe Resort

Rixos Premium Belek

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Rixy Kids Club, child dining areas, teen facilities and included Land of Legends access make family programming a core strength. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 6 people in one accommodation. Deluxe Family Room. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Rixos Premium Belek

Concorde De Luxe Resort

Highlights

  • 9 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 15 min from AYT

Rixos Premium Belek

Highlights

  • 5 pools
  • 8 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Swim-up suites

Why choose it

  • Excellent family infrastructure and included Land of Legends access.
  • Large private beach and strong pool/spa footprint.
  • Broad dining, snack and bar program with daily minibar refills.
  • Very high review volume with consistently strong overall sentiment.

Keep in mind

  • Lively entertainment can reduce quiet-resort appeal.
  • A la carte booking and seasonal venue availability can frustrate some guests.
  • Some extras, including airport shuttle and spa treatments, are not part of the base plan.
  • Large-resort scale means peak-period crowding is possible.

All Scores

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureRixos Premium Belek
–Beach8.8
–Food8.9
–Service8.8
–Rooms8.5
–Pools8.8
–Luxury9.0
–Value8.5
–Family9.3
–Romance8.2
–Nightlife8.4
–Quiet7.0
–Adventure8.8
–Wellness8.7
–Remote work7.8
–Accessibility8.2

Of the 4 measures we call, Concorde De Luxe Resort leads on 3 and Rixos Premium Belek leads on 1.

Vibes

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureRixos Premium Belek
–LivelyYes
–QuietYes

Activities

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureRixos Premium Belek
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
–NightlifeYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison