It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Concorde De Luxe ResortvsRamada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya

Concorde De Luxe Resort
Concorde De Luxe Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya
Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya
Five-Star·★ 4.2

Scores at a Glance

Concorde De Luxe ResortRamada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya
Overall
8.8
8.0
Beach
·
7.4
Food
·
7.8
Service
·
8.2
Rooms
·
7.8
Value
·
8.0
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureRamada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya
(better)8.8Overall Score8.0
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (13,586)Google Rating4.2 (6,962)
From $148Price / Night (pp)From $68 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)15 minAirport Transfer20 min

Concorde De Luxe Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Moppet Kids Club is included; babysitting, stroller and related family support are listed as paid services. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. Selected marked menu items are free late night, while broader 24-hour room service food and drinks are paid.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Standard De Luxe Room; Duplex Family Room; Family De Luxe Suite; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Concorde De Luxe Resort

Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Family Suite. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya

Concorde De Luxe Resort

Highlights

  • 9 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 15 min from AYT

Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya

Highlights

  • 3 pools
  • Full-service spa
  • 25 min from AYT

Why choose it

  • City-center sea views
  • Optional UAI
  • Walk to old town

Keep in mind

  • Platform beach not a sand bay
  • Limited drinks concept vs Lara mega-resorts

All Scores

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureRamada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya
–Beach7.4
–Food7.8
–Service8.2
–Rooms7.8
–Pools8.0
–Value8.0
–Family7.8
–Quiet6.5
–Wellness8.2
–Remote work8.4

Of the 4 measures we call, Concorde De Luxe Resort leads on 3 and Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya leads on 1.

Vibes

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureRamada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya

Activities

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureRamada Plaza by Wyndham Antalya
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison