It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Concorde De Luxe ResortvsMaxx Royal Kemer Resort

Concorde De Luxe Resort
Concorde De Luxe Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Maxx Royal Kemer Resort
Maxx Royal Kemer Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.7

Scores at a Glance

Concorde De Luxe ResortMaxx Royal Kemer Resort
Overall
8.8
9.4
Beach
·
9.3
Food
·
9.5
Service
·
9.4
Rooms
·
9.5
Luxury
·
9.7
Romance
·
9.1
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureMaxx Royal Kemer Resort
8.8Overall Score9.4 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (13,614)Google Rating4.7 (2,253)
(better)From $148Price / Night (pp)From $1650
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)15 minAirport Transfer60 min

Concorde De Luxe Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Moppet Kids Club is included; babysitting, stroller and related family support are listed as paid services. Archived 2020 sheet requires children under 4 to attend the mini club with a parent; current drop-off policy needs confirmation. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. The archived 2020 supplier sheet includes specially marked food items only from 01:00–07:00; drinks are excluded. Broader 24-hour food and drinks are paid. Confirm current terms because the source is historical, not a new current guarantee.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking. Le Buffet: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Da Vinci: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Asiana: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Vinario: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Poseidon: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Dafne: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. BBQ: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Food Court: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Neyzen Gozleme: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Cafe Mundo: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Hotel factsheet lists Le Buffet, Da Vinci, Asiana, Vinario, Poseidon, Dafne, BBQ, food court, Neyzen Gozleme, Cafe Mundo and 13 bars; some venues and services may be seasonal. The recovered supplier factsheet prints 2020. Its late-night selected-food exception excludes drinks, and a la carte wine menus are chargeable; confirm current operation and pricing.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Standard De Luxe Room; Duplex Family Room; Family De Luxe Suite; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Concorde De Luxe Resort

Maxx Royal Kemer Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–12 (Mini and Junior; baby and teen programmes separate). Official family page confirms Maxxi Land and babysitting service; exact kids-club ages were not verified. 2026 summer Maxxi Land separates Smiling Babies 1–3, Mini 4–7, Junior 8–12 and Teen 13–17. Private babysitting costs extra and requires reservation one day ahead; baby facilities are not unrestricted free infant care. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Costs extra. 2026 summer concept explicitly lists ordinary 24-hour room service as paid. Included Twenty4 restaurant service is not free in-room delivery; confirm any individually contracted villa benefits.
Dining reservations
Reservations required: Bishoku, Bronze Steak House, Maxx Wellbeing Restaurant, Gastro by Alfredo Russo, Emerald. Confirmed walk-in: Safraan, Kalamatas, Seavore, Twenty4. Safraan: 2026 summer concept states reservation not required for the listed casual lunch/dinner service. Seasonal availability applies; premium items and separate signature restaurants retain their charges. Kalamatas: 2026 summer concept states reservation not required for the listed casual lunch/dinner service. Seasonal availability applies; premium items and separate signature restaurants retain their charges. Seavore: 2026 summer concept states reservation not required for the listed casual lunch/dinner service. Seasonal availability applies; premium items and separate signature restaurants retain their charges. Twenty4: 2026 summer: à la carte restaurant service without reservation. Ordinary room service remains separately paid. Bishoku: 2026 summer supplier table lists EUR 35 per person. Child concessions differ by property; confirm age boundary and current menu before booking. Bronze Steak House: 2026 summer supplier table lists EUR 35 per person. Child concessions differ by property; confirm age boundary and current menu before booking. Maxx Wellbeing Restaurant: 2026 summer supplier table lists EUR 35 per person. Child concessions differ by property; confirm age boundary and current menu before booking. Gastro by Alfredo Russo: 2026 summer Kemer table lists EUR 65 per person and guests older than 12; not a general family-inclusive meal. Emerald: Breakfast/lunch complimentary for Beach Villa and Presidential Villa guests only. Suite and Maxx Laguna guests pay the listed EUR 65 per person; not universal free access. Official gastronomy page lists Twenty4, several à la carte restaurants, signature restaurants, beach concepts, lounges and Black Diamond nightclub. 2026 summer property sheet distinguishes paid signature dining, villa-specific restaurant privileges and paid room delivery from included casual dining. Older aggregate counts are retained; seasonal operating changes are not resolved by counting directory cards.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 14 people in one accommodation. Presidential Villa. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Maxx Royal Kemer Resort

Concorde De Luxe Resort

Highlights

  • 9 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 15 min from AYT

Maxx Royal Kemer Resort

Highlights

  • 8 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 60 min from AYT

Why choose it

  • Exceptional dining depth for an all-inclusive.
  • Private bays with clear Mediterranean swimming.
  • Strong family programming with Maxxi Land.
  • High-end villas, lagoon suites and private-pool options.

Keep in mind

  • High price point.
  • Some premium bottles or private services may still be excluded.
  • Family-friendly energy may not suit travelers seeking a strictly adults-only setting.

All Scores

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureMaxx Royal Kemer Resort
–Beach9.3
–Food9.5
–Service9.4
–Rooms9.5
–Pools9.4
–Luxury9.7
–Family9.2
–Romance9.1
–Nightlife8.6
–Remote work8.2

Of the 4 measures we call, Concorde De Luxe Resort leads on 3 and Maxx Royal Kemer Resort leads on 1.

Vibes

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureMaxx Royal Kemer Resort
–RomanceYes
–LivelyYes

Activities

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureMaxx Royal Kemer Resort
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
–NightlifeYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison