It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Concorde De Luxe ResortvsLimak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort

Concorde De Luxe Resort
Concorde De Luxe Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort
Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.7

Scores at a Glance

Concorde De Luxe ResortLimak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort
Overall
8.8
8.6
Beach
·
8.5
Food
·
8.4
Service
·
8.4
Rooms
·
8.3
Value
·
8.5
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureLimak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort
(better)8.8Overall Score8.6
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (13,586)Google Rating4.7 (19,635)
From $148Price / Night (pp)From $105 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)15 minAirport Transfer20 min

Concorde De Luxe Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Moppet Kids Club is included; babysitting, stroller and related family support are listed as paid services. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. Selected marked menu items are free late night, while broader 24-hour room service food and drinks are paid.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Standard De Luxe Room; Duplex Family Room; Family De Luxe Suite; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Concorde De Luxe Resort

Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Kids club, play areas, waterslides, family rooms and family-focused entertainment are evidenced; exact kids-club age bands should be manually verified. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. Room service exists, but hot/24-hour inclusion in the base all-inclusive plan was not fully verified.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort

Concorde De Luxe Resort

Highlights

  • 9 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 15 min from AYT

Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort

Highlights

  • 6 pools
  • 9 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Gated, 24-hour security
  • 20 min from AYT

Why choose it

  • True ultra/all-inclusive concept
  • Strong family room and kids facilities
  • Wide dining and bar setup
  • Close to Antalya Airport
  • Beach and pool depth

Keep in mind

  • Large resort can feel busy
  • Some service complaints appear in guest sources
  • Seasonal restaurant/bar operation can reduce choice
  • Exact kids-club age bands need verification

All Scores

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureLimak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort
–Beach8.5
–Food8.4
–Service8.4
–Rooms8.3
–Pools8.7
–Value8.5
–Family9.0
–Nightlife8.2

Of the 4 measures we call, Concorde De Luxe Resort leads on 3 and Limak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort leads on 1.

Vibes

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureLimak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort
–LivelyYes

Activities

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureLimak Lara De Luxe Hotel & Resort
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
–NightlifeYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison