It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Concorde De Luxe ResortvsIkos Oceania

Concorde De Luxe Resort
Concorde De Luxe Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Ikos Oceania
Ikos Oceania
Nea Moudania, Halkidiki, Greece
Five-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

Concorde De Luxe ResortIkos Oceania
Overall
8.8
9.3
Beach
·
8.8
Food
·
9.6
Service
·
9.6
Rooms
·
9.0
Luxury
·
9.4
Value
·
8.7
Romance
·
9.1
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureIkos Oceania
8.8Overall Score9.3 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.8 (13,614)Google Rating4.8 (1,971)
(better)From $148Price / Night (pp)From $229
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)15 minAirport Transfer35 min

Concorde De Luxe Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Moppet Kids Club is included; babysitting, stroller and related family support are listed as paid services. Archived 2020 sheet requires children under 4 to attend the mini club with a parent; current drop-off policy needs confirmation. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. The archived 2020 supplier sheet includes specially marked food items only from 01:00–07:00; drinks are excluded. Broader 24-hour food and drinks are paid. Confirm current terms because the source is historical, not a new current guarantee.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking. Le Buffet: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Da Vinci: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Asiana: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Vinario: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Poseidon: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Dafne: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. BBQ: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Food Court: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Neyzen Gozleme: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Cafe Mundo: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Hotel factsheet lists Le Buffet, Da Vinci, Asiana, Vinario, Poseidon, Dafne, BBQ, food court, Neyzen Gozleme, Cafe Mundo and 13 bars; some venues and services may be seasonal. The recovered supplier factsheet prints 2020. Its late-night selected-food exception excludes drinks, and a la carte wine menus are chargeable; confirm current operation and pricing.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Standard De Luxe Room; Duplex Family Room; Family De Luxe Suite; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Concorde De Luxe Resort

Ikos Oceania

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–12. Ikos family programming, kids club, teen club, childcare and beach childcare are repeatedly supported; exact 2026 age bands should be manually verified. 2026 property sheet distinguishes the daytime club from paid crèche beginning at 6 months, paid private babysitting, Supper Club and Football Academy. Supper Club has a Deluxe Collection benefit subject to eligibility and availability. Just4Teens ages 12+ operates in high season. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Included. Ikos included page and partner all-inclusive pages describe 24-hour room service.
Dining reservations
Reservations required: Fresco, Anaya, Ouzo, Provence, Beach Club. Confirmed walk-in: Flavors. Flavors: Opening dates and times may change; confirm availability for your stay. Fresco: Opening dates and times may change; confirm availability for your stay. Anaya: Opening dates and times may change; confirm availability for your stay. Ouzo: Opening dates and times may change; confirm availability for your stay. Provence: Opening dates and times may change; confirm availability for your stay. Beach Club: Opening dates and times may change; confirm availability for your stay. Official Ikos page and factsheet support five à la carte restaurants, one Mediterranean buffet, dine-out privileges and six bars. 2026 property sheet confirms advance dinner reservations and selected-partner Dine Out, with opening dates/times subject to change. Deluxe-only outlets and meal-specific adult areas retain their restrictions; no new aggregate count correction is inferred from a directory alone.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Ikos Oceania

Concorde De Luxe Resort

Highlights

  • 9 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 15 min from AYT

Ikos Oceania

Highlights

  • 5 pools
  • 6 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 35 min from SKG

Why choose it

  • True luxury all-inclusive
  • Excellent food and drinks
  • 24-hour room service and minibar included
  • Kids and teen programming
  • Blue Flag beach

Keep in mind

  • Expensive
  • Peak-season reservations require planning
  • Exact main entrance coordinates need manual confirmation

All Scores

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureIkos Oceania
–Beach8.8
–Food9.6
–Service9.6
–Rooms9.0
–Pools9.0
–Luxury9.4
–Value8.7
–Family9.4
–Romance9.1

Of the 3 measures we call, Concorde De Luxe Resort leads on 2 and Ikos Oceania leads on 1.

Vibes

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureIkos Oceania
–RomanceYes

Activities

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureIkos Oceania
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison