It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Concorde De Luxe ResortvsHammock Cove Antigua

Concorde De Luxe Resort
Concorde De Luxe Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Hammock Cove Antigua
Hammock Cove Antigua
Five-Star·★ 4.8·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

Concorde De Luxe ResortHammock Cove Antigua
Overall
8.8
9.0
Beach
·
8.6
Food
·
9.1
Service
·
9.2
Rooms
·
9.4
Luxury
·
9.2
Value
·
8.2
Romance
·
9.5
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureHammock Cove Antigua
8.8Overall Score9.0 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.8 (13,614)Google Rating4.8 (217)
(better)From $148Price / Night (pp)From $671
NoAdults OnlyYes
ListedKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)15 minAirport Transfer30 min

Concorde De Luxe Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Moppet Kids Club is included; babysitting, stroller and related family support are listed as paid services. Archived 2020 sheet requires children under 4 to attend the mini club with a parent; current drop-off policy needs confirmation. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. The archived 2020 supplier sheet includes specially marked food items only from 01:00–07:00; drinks are excluded. Broader 24-hour food and drinks are paid. Confirm current terms because the source is historical, not a new current guarantee.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking. Le Buffet: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Da Vinci: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Asiana: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Vinario: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Poseidon: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Dafne: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. BBQ: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Food Court: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Neyzen Gozleme: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Cafe Mundo: Archived 2020 supplier directory; current operation needs confirmation. Specialty dinner requires reservation on operating days; the separate wine menu is chargeable. No new unrestricted free-wine claim. Hotel factsheet lists Le Buffet, Da Vinci, Asiana, Vinario, Poseidon, Dafne, BBQ, food court, Neyzen Gozleme, Cafe Mundo and 13 bars; some venues and services may be seasonal. The recovered supplier factsheet prints 2020. Its late-night selected-food exception excludes drinks, and a la carte wine menus are chargeable; confirm current operation and pricing.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Standard De Luxe Room; Duplex Family Room; Family De Luxe Suite; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Concorde De Luxe Resort

Hammock Cove Antigua

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Included. Villa-based luxury service and in-villa wet bar are central to the all-inclusive product.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 2 people in one accommodation. Waterfront Villa; Waterfront Villa with Personalized Butler Service. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Hammock Cove Antigua

Concorde De Luxe Resort

Highlights

  • 9 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 15 min from AYT

Hammock Cove Antigua

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 4 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 30 min from ANU

Why choose it

  • All-villa, private plunge-pool format.
  • Strong luxury and romance fit.
  • High-touch, adults-only atmosphere.

Keep in mind

  • Small resort with limited nightlife.
  • Spa is extra.
  • Local fees are payable separately.

All Scores

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureHammock Cove Antigua
–Beach8.6
–Food9.1
–Service9.2
–Rooms9.4
–Pools8.7
–Luxury9.2
–Value8.2
–Romance9.5
–Quiet9.3
–Wellness8.5
–Remote work8.2

Of the 3 measures we call, Concorde De Luxe Resort leads on 2 and Hammock Cove Antigua leads on 1.

Vibes

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureHammock Cove Antigua
–RomanceYes
–QuietYes

Activities

Concorde De Luxe ResortMeasureHammock Cove Antigua
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKids–
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison