It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Berjaya Beau Vallon Bay ResortvsMango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & Resorts

Berjaya Beau Vallon Bay Resort
Berjaya Beau Vallon Bay Resort
Four-Star·★ 4.3
Mango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & Resorts
Mango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & Resorts
Five-Star·★ 4.7

Scores at a Glance

Berjaya Beau Vallon Bay ResortMango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & Resorts
Overall
7.3
8.9
Beach
8.9
8.0
Food
7.0
8.8
Service
7.2
8.7
Rooms
6.7
9.2
Luxury
·
9.1
Value
7.8
7.6
Romance
·
9.2
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Berjaya Beau Vallon Bay ResortMeasureMango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & Resorts
7.3Overall Score8.9 (better)
4-starStar Rating5-star (better)
4.3 (3,660)Google Rating4.7 (623) (better)
(better)From $78Price / Night (pp)From $316
NoAdults OnlyNo
UnverifiedKids' ClubUnverified
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)20 minAirport Transfer35 min

Berjaya Beau Vallon Bay Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Available with limits. Expedia lists 24-hour room service, but no source confirmed it as included in all-inclusive rates.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Berjaya Beau Vallon Bay Resort

Mango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & Resorts

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Costs extra. 24-hour room service is a hotel feature, but not evidenced as included in every board plan.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Mango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & Resorts

Berjaya Beau Vallon Bay Resort

Highlights

  • 2 pools
  • 3 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 20 min from SEZ

Why choose it

  • Excellent Beau Vallon beachfront location.
  • Walkable to restaurants, shops and beach activity.
  • Multiple dining outlets and casino.
  • Good value compared with many Seychelles beach resorts.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive terms are not well documented by the official site.
  • Room condition is mixed.
  • Not a luxury all-inclusive experience.
  • Property-specific Reddit coverage is thin.

Mango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & Resorts

Highlights

  • 3 pools
  • 5 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 35 min from SEZ

Why choose it

  • Small luxury LXR property
  • Five restaurants
  • Three pools
  • Ocean-facing rooms and plunge-pool suites

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive rules are package-dependent
  • Small/rocky beach areas
  • Secluded location

All Scores

Berjaya Beau Vallon Bay ResortMeasureMango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & Resorts
(better)8.9Beach8.0
7.0Food8.8 (better)
7.2Service8.7 (better)
6.7Rooms9.2 (better)
7.4Pools8.8 (better)
–Luxury9.1
(better)7.8Value7.6
7.6Family–
–Romance9.2
7.8Nightlife–
–Quiet8.8
–Remote work7.8

Of the 11 measures we call, Berjaya Beau Vallon Bay Resort leads on 4 and Mango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & Resorts leads on 7.

Vibes

Berjaya Beau Vallon Bay ResortMeasureMango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & Resorts
YesLively–
–RomanceYes
–QuietYes

Activities

Berjaya Beau Vallon Bay ResortMeasureMango House Seychelles, LXR Hotels & Resorts
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesNightlife–
YesKids–
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison