It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and VillasvsValamar Bellevue Resort

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and Villas
Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and Villas
Five-Star·★ 4.9
Valamar Bellevue Resort
Valamar Bellevue Resort
Four-Star·★ 4.7

Scores at a Glance

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and VillasValamar Bellevue Resort
Overall
8.9
9.0
Beach
8.9
8.7
Food
8.5
8.4
Service
9.0
8.8
Rooms
9.1
8.6
Luxury
9.1
·
Value
7.9
8.3
Romance
9.0
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and VillasMeasureValamar Bellevue Resort
8.9Overall Score9.0 (better)
(better)5-starStar Rating4-star
(better)4.9 (1,715)Google Rating4.7 (3,172)
From $262Price / Night (pp)From $251 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
79 minAirport Transfer44 min (better)

Valamar Bellevue Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
See supplier details at Valamar Bellevue Resort

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and Villas

Highlights

  • Full-service spa
  • 79 min from RHO

Why choose it

  • Strong luxury positioning with 251 rooms and more than 60 private-use pools.
  • Blue Flag beachfront setting with a quiet south-Rhodes feel.
  • Thalasso spa and high-end room categories support wellness and romance trips.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive details need manual confirmation before Gold Standard completion.
  • Remote location increases transfer time and makes off-property dining less casual.
  • Exact public pool and restaurant counts need a deeper official-page pass.

Valamar Bellevue Resort

Highlights

  • Swim-up suites
  • 44 min from PUY

Why choose it

  • Officially confirmed family resort with Maro kids programming
  • Strong review-platform scores and large Google review base
  • Blue Flag beach context, pools, tennis, swim-up rooms, pet-friendly selected rooms, and strong Wi-Fi evidence

Keep in mind

  • Direct resort-specific Reddit evidence was limited
  • Pebble beach and lounger logistics may not satisfy every beach traveler
  • Family-centered atmosphere may not suit quiet adult escapes

All Scores

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and VillasMeasureValamar Bellevue Resort
(better)8.9Beach8.7
(better)8.5Food8.4
(better)9.0Service8.8
(better)9.1Rooms8.6
(better)9.2Pools8.8
9.1Luxury–
7.9Value8.3 (better)
8.1Family9.2 (better)
9.0Romance–
8.8Quiet–
9.0Wellness–
–Remote work7.8

Of the 12 measures we call, Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and Villas leads on 7 and Valamar Bellevue Resort leads on 5.

Vibes

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and VillasMeasureValamar Bellevue Resort
YesRomance–
YesQuiet–

Activities

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and VillasMeasureValamar Bellevue Resort
YesSpa–
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison