It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and VillasvsJAZ Makadina

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and Villas
Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and Villas
Five-Star·★ 4.9
JAZ Makadina
JAZ Makadina
Five-Star·★ 4.9

Scores at a Glance

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and VillasJAZ Makadina
Overall
8.9
9.0
Beach
8.9
9.0
Food
8.5
8.8
Service
9.0
9.2
Rooms
9.1
8.5
Luxury
9.1
·
Value
7.9
8.7
Romance
9.0
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and VillasMeasureJAZ Makadina
8.9Overall Score9.0 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.9 (1,715)Google Rating4.9 (10,560)
From $262Price / Night (pp)From $73 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
79 minAirport Transfer35 min (better)

JAZ Makadina

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Kids club, children's pool and water park access are evidenced; exact kids club ages and teen participation depth should be manually verified. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
See supplier details at JAZ Makadina

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and Villas

Highlights

  • Full-service spa
  • 79 min from RHO

Why choose it

  • Strong luxury positioning with 251 rooms and more than 60 private-use pools.
  • Blue Flag beachfront setting with a quiet south-Rhodes feel.
  • Thalasso spa and high-end room categories support wellness and romance trips.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive details need manual confirmation before Gold Standard completion.
  • Remote location increases transfer time and makes off-property dining less casual.
  • Exact public pool and restaurant counts need a deeper official-page pass.

JAZ Makadina

Highlights

  • 2 pools
  • 2 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Gated, 24-hour security
  • 35 min from HRG

Why choose it

  • True all-inclusive product
  • Beachfront Red Sea snorkeling
  • Strong service feedback
  • Family rooms and kids facilities
  • Water park access

Keep in mind

  • Minibar may cost extra
  • Pool setup is smaller than megaresorts
  • Premium drink scope needs confirmation
  • Nightlife is low-key

All Scores

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and VillasMeasureJAZ Makadina
8.9Beach9.0 (better)
8.5Food8.8 (better)
9.0Service9.2 (better)
(better)9.1Rooms8.5
(better)9.2Pools8.4
9.1Luxury–
7.9Value8.7 (better)
8.1Family8.8 (better)
9.0Romance–
8.8Quiet–
–Adventure8.7
9.0Wellness–

Of the 10 measures we call, Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and Villas leads on 2 and JAZ Makadina leads on 8.

Vibes

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and VillasMeasureJAZ Makadina
YesRomance–
YesQuiet–
–AdventureYes

Activities

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and VillasMeasureJAZ Makadina
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison