It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and VillasvsCreta Maris Resort

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and Villas
Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and Villas
Five-Star·★ 4.9
Creta Maris Resort
Creta Maris Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.7

Scores at a Glance

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and VillasCreta Maris Resort
Overall
8.9
9.0
Beach
8.9
8.6
Food
8.5
9.0
Service
9.0
8.8
Rooms
9.1
8.4
Luxury
9.1
·
Value
7.9
8.6
Romance
9.0
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and VillasMeasureCreta Maris Resort
8.9Overall Score9.0 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.9 (1,715)Google Rating4.7 (5,877)
From $262Price / Night (pp)From $203 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
79 minAirport Transfer25 min (better)

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and Villas

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and Villas

Creta Maris Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Kids club, waterpark, multiple pools, children's entertainment and surcharge supervised childcare are evidenced across official and OTA sources. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Creta Maris Resort

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and Villas

Highlights

  • Full-service spa
  • 79 min from RHO

Why choose it

  • Strong luxury positioning with 251 rooms and more than 60 private-use pools.
  • Blue Flag beachfront setting with a quiet south-Rhodes feel.
  • Thalasso spa and high-end room categories support wellness and romance trips.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive details need manual confirmation before Gold Standard completion.
  • Remote location increases transfer time and makes off-property dining less casual.
  • Exact public pool and restaurant counts need a deeper official-page pass.

Creta Maris Resort

Highlights

  • 17 pools
  • 7 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 25 min from HER

Why choose it

  • True all-inclusive product
  • 17 pools and waterpark
  • Seven restaurants and nine bars
  • Blue Flag beachfront
  • Excellent family and teen fit

Keep in mind

  • Large resort scale
  • Some room decor may feel dated
  • Reservations and layout require planning
  • Spa costs extra

All Scores

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and VillasMeasureCreta Maris Resort
(better)8.9Beach8.6
8.5Food9.0 (better)
(better)9.0Service8.8
(better)9.1Rooms8.4
9.2Pools9.5 (better)
9.1Luxury–
7.9Value8.6 (better)
8.1Family9.5 (better)
9.0Romance–
–Nightlife8.2
8.8Quiet–
9.0Wellness–

Of the 11 measures we call, Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and Villas leads on 4 and Creta Maris Resort leads on 7.

Vibes

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and VillasMeasureCreta Maris Resort
YesRomance–
YesQuiet–
–LivelyYes

Activities

Atrium Prestige Thalasso Spa Resort and VillasMeasureCreta Maris Resort
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
–NightlifeYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison