It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpavsMarBella Beach Hotel

Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa
Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa
Five-Star·★ 4.8·Adults Only
MarBella Beach Hotel
MarBella Beach Hotel
Five-Star·★ 4.3

Scores at a Glance

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMarBella Beach Hotel
Overall
8.8
8.9
Beach
9.0
8.7
Food
8.7
8.7
Service
8.8
8.8
Rooms
8.5
8.6
Luxury
8.7
8.7
Value
·
8.2
Romance
9.1
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMeasureMarBella Beach Hotel
8.8Overall Score8.9 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (2,009)Google Rating4.3 (342)
(better)From $194Price / Night (pp)From $205
YesAdults OnlyNo
Not applicableKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
60 minAirport Transfer–

Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Costs extra. Room service inclusion was not confirmed in the all-inclusive evidence.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa

MarBella Beach Hotel

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–12. Official Premium All Inclusive page lists kids club for ages 4–12, teen club, and a waterpark with eight slides. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 6 people in one accommodation. Two Bedroom Bungalow Suite. Adult limit unverified.
Categories spanning multiple rooms
Family Interconnecting Room: 2 separate rooms or suites; confirmed capacity 5 across all 2.
See supplier details at MarBella Beach Hotel

Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 3 pools
  • 5 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Swim-up suites
  • Gated, 24-hour security

Why choose it

  • Adults-only beachfront setting on Kolymbia Bay.
  • Strong restaurant and bar inventory for a resort of this size.
  • Multiple pool moods, including quiet and indoor relax pools.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive restrictions are not fully transparent from public pages.
  • Water sports are through an external provider.
  • Reddit/community consensus is currently too thin for completed status.

MarBella Beach Hotel

Highlights

  • 5 pools
  • 5 places to eat
  • Full-service spa

Why choose it

  • Strong family amenities
  • Waterpark with slides
  • Detailed premium all-inclusive plan
  • Shallow swimmable beach
  • Many room configurations

Keep in mind

  • Not ideal for adults-only quiet
  • À la carte access is limited
  • Room category complexity requires careful selection
  • Coordinates should be manually pin-checked

All Scores

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMeasureMarBella Beach Hotel
(better)9.0Beach8.7
8.7Food8.7
8.8Service8.8
8.5Rooms8.6 (better)
8.6Pools8.8 (better)
8.7Luxury8.7
–Value8.2
–Family9.2
9.1Romance–
8.3Quiet–
(better)8.4Wellness8.3

Of the 7 measures we call, Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa leads on 4 and MarBella Beach Hotel leads on 3.

Vibes

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMeasureMarBella Beach Hotel
YesRomance–
YesQuiet–

Activities

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMeasureMarBella Beach Hotel
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison