It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpavsLindos Imperial Resort & Spa

Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa
Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa
Five-Star·★ 4.8·Adults Only
Lindos Imperial Resort & Spa
Lindos Imperial Resort & Spa
Five-Star·★ 4.3

Scores at a Glance

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaLindos Imperial Resort & Spa
Overall
8.8
8.1
Beach
9.0
8.0
Food
8.7
7.8
Service
8.8
7.9
Rooms
8.5
7.9
Luxury
8.7
·
Value
·
7.8
Romance
9.1
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMeasureLindos Imperial Resort & Spa
(better)8.8Overall Score8.1
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (2,003)Google Rating4.3 (3,528)
From $194Price / Night (pp)From $153 (better)
YesAdults OnlyNo
Not applicableKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
60 minAirport Transfer60 min

Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Costs extra. Room service inclusion was not confirmed in the all-inclusive evidence.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa

Lindos Imperial Resort & Spa

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Kids club and children's pool/waterpark are evidenced; exact kids club ages need manual verification. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Costs extra.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Family Room Garden View; Family Room Sea View; Family Room Garden View with Private Pool; 4 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Lindos Imperial Resort & Spa

Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 3 pools
  • 5 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Swim-up suites
  • Gated, 24-hour security

Why choose it

  • Adults-only beachfront setting on Kolymbia Bay.
  • Strong restaurant and bar inventory for a resort of this size.
  • Multiple pool moods, including quiet and indoor relax pools.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive restrictions are not fully transparent from public pages.
  • Water sports are through an external provider.
  • Reddit/community consensus is currently too thin for completed status.

Lindos Imperial Resort & Spa

Highlights

  • 5 pools
  • 7 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Swim-up suites
  • 60 min from RHO

All Scores

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMeasureLindos Imperial Resort & Spa
(better)9.0Beach8.0
(better)8.7Food7.8
(better)8.8Service7.9
(better)8.5Rooms7.9
8.6Pools8.8 (better)
8.7Luxury–
–Value7.8
–Family8.6
9.1Romance–
8.3Quiet–
8.4Wellness–

Of the 8 measures we call, Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa leads on 6 and Lindos Imperial Resort & Spa leads on 2.

Vibes

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMeasureLindos Imperial Resort & Spa
YesRomance–
YesQuiet–

Activities

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMeasureLindos Imperial Resort & Spa
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison