It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpavsCreta Maris Resort

Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa
Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa
Five-Star·★ 4.8·Adults Only
Creta Maris Resort
Creta Maris Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.7

Scores at a Glance

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaCreta Maris Resort
Overall
8.8
9.0
Beach
9.0
8.6
Food
8.7
9.0
Service
8.8
8.8
Rooms
8.5
8.4
Luxury
8.7
·
Value
·
8.6
Romance
9.1
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMeasureCreta Maris Resort
8.8Overall Score9.0 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (2,003)Google Rating4.7 (5,877)
(better)From $194Price / Night (pp)From $203
YesAdults OnlyNo
Not applicableKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
60 minAirport Transfer25 min (better)

Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Costs extra. Room service inclusion was not confirmed in the all-inclusive evidence.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa

Creta Maris Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Kids club, waterpark, multiple pools, children's entertainment and surcharge supervised childcare are evidenced across official and OTA sources. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Creta Maris Resort

Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 3 pools
  • 5 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Swim-up suites
  • Gated, 24-hour security

Why choose it

  • Adults-only beachfront setting on Kolymbia Bay.
  • Strong restaurant and bar inventory for a resort of this size.
  • Multiple pool moods, including quiet and indoor relax pools.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive restrictions are not fully transparent from public pages.
  • Water sports are through an external provider.
  • Reddit/community consensus is currently too thin for completed status.

Creta Maris Resort

Highlights

  • 17 pools
  • 7 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 25 min from HER

Why choose it

  • True all-inclusive product
  • 17 pools and waterpark
  • Seven restaurants and nine bars
  • Blue Flag beachfront
  • Excellent family and teen fit

Keep in mind

  • Large resort scale
  • Some room decor may feel dated
  • Reservations and layout require planning
  • Spa costs extra

All Scores

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMeasureCreta Maris Resort
(better)9.0Beach8.6
8.7Food9.0 (better)
8.8Service8.8
(better)8.5Rooms8.4
8.6Pools9.5 (better)
8.7Luxury–
–Value8.6
–Family9.5
9.1Romance–
–Nightlife8.2
8.3Quiet–
8.4Wellness–

Of the 8 measures we call, Atlantica Imperial Resort and Spa leads on 4 and Creta Maris Resort leads on 4.

Vibes

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMeasureCreta Maris Resort
YesRomance–
YesQuiet–
–LivelyYes

Activities

Atlantica Imperial Resort and SpaMeasureCreta Maris Resort
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
–NightlifeYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison