It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Aquila Elounda VillagevsTUI BLUE Bahari Zanzibar

Aquila Elounda Village
Aquila Elounda Village
Five-Star·★ 4.5·Adults Only
TUI BLUE Bahari Zanzibar
TUI BLUE Bahari Zanzibar
Five-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

Aquila Elounda VillageTUI BLUE Bahari Zanzibar
Overall
8.5
8.7
Beach
8.8
8.2
Food
8.4
8.4
Service
8.6
8.9
Rooms
8.3
8.7
Luxury
8.4
·
Value
·
8.1
Romance
9.0
8.5
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureTUI BLUE Bahari Zanzibar
8.5Overall Score8.7 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.5 (1,500)Google Rating4.8 (3,974) (better)
From $207Price / Night (pp)From $101 (better)
YesAdults OnlyNo
Not applicableKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
60 minAirport Transfer50 min (better)

Aquila Elounda Village

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Available with limits. Official at-a-glance page lists 24-hour room service, but Premium All-Inclusive page does not confirm full room-service inclusion.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
See supplier details at Aquila Elounda Village

TUI BLUE Bahari Zanzibar

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Official page lists playground/playroom from age 4 free of charge; broader childcare and baby services should be confirmed. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
See supplier details at TUI BLUE Bahari Zanzibar

Aquila Elounda Village

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 2 pools
  • Full-service spa
  • 60 min from HER

Why choose it

  • Adults-only setting on Mirabello Bay.
  • Private beach and three-level infinity pool.
  • Premium All-Inclusive plan includes all-day dining and premium beverage access.

Keep in mind

  • Not every dining or beverage item appears fully included.
  • Airport transfer is arranged separately.
  • Room-category intelligence needs deeper manual enrichment before Gold Standard completion.

TUI BLUE Bahari Zanzibar

Highlights

  • 3 pools
  • 5 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Gated, 24-hour security
  • 50 min from ZNZ

Why choose it

  • Five restaurants
  • Three pools
  • Direct beach setting
  • Good service feedback
  • Minibar included on all-inclusive

Keep in mind

  • Tide-dependent swimming
  • Some dining and drinks extra
  • Airport transfer extra
  • Beach vendors may be persistent

All Scores

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureTUI BLUE Bahari Zanzibar
(better)8.8Beach8.2
8.4Food8.4
8.6Service8.9 (better)
8.3Rooms8.7 (better)
8.6Pools8.6
8.4Luxury–
–Value8.1
–Family8.3
(better)9.0Romance8.5
8.8Quiet–
8.5Wellness–

Of the 8 measures we call, Aquila Elounda Village leads on 2 and TUI BLUE Bahari Zanzibar leads on 6.

Vibes

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureTUI BLUE Bahari Zanzibar
YesRomanceYes
YesQuiet–

Activities

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureTUI BLUE Bahari Zanzibar
YesSpaYes
YesGolf–
YesWater sportsYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison