It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Aquila Elounda VillagevsRixos Premium Seagate

Aquila Elounda Village
Aquila Elounda Village
Five-Star·★ 4.5·Adults Only
Rixos Premium Seagate
Rixos Premium Seagate
Five-Star·★ 4.9

Scores at a Glance

Aquila Elounda VillageRixos Premium Seagate
Overall
8.5
9.0
Beach
8.8
8.8
Food
8.4
9.2
Service
8.6
9.1
Rooms
8.3
8.8
Luxury
8.4
·
Romance
9.0
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureRixos Premium Seagate
8.5Overall Score9.0 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.5 (1,500)Google Rating4.9 (62,135) (better)
(better)From $207Price / Night (pp)From $225
YesAdults OnlyNo
Not applicableKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
60 minAirport Transfer15 min (better)

Aquila Elounda Village

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Available with limits. Official at-a-glance page lists 24-hour room service, but Premium All-Inclusive page does not confirm full room-service inclusion.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
See supplier details at Aquila Elounda Village

Rixos Premium Seagate

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–12. Official Rixy Kids Club and Teens Club programming is unusually strong for a family all-inclusive. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. Room-service inclusion was not fully verified across all room categories.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
See supplier details at Rixos Premium Seagate

Aquila Elounda Village

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 2 pools
  • Full-service spa
  • 60 min from HER

Why choose it

  • Adults-only setting on Mirabello Bay.
  • Private beach and three-level infinity pool.
  • Premium All-Inclusive plan includes all-day dining and premium beverage access.

Keep in mind

  • Not every dining or beverage item appears fully included.
  • Airport transfer is arranged separately.
  • Room-category intelligence needs deeper manual enrichment before Gold Standard completion.

Rixos Premium Seagate

Highlights

  • 7 pools
  • 13 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 15 min from SSH

Why choose it

  • Extensive official all-inclusive concept.
  • Large waterpark with 23 slides and dry-land attractions.
  • Strong kids and teens programming.
  • Broad dining and bar footprint.

Keep in mind

  • Large scale can reduce quiet and intimacy.
  • Some room categories are second line rather than directly beachside.
  • Exact premium-drink and room-service rules should be verified by rate.

All Scores

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureRixos Premium Seagate
8.8Beach8.8
8.4Food9.2 (better)
8.6Service9.1 (better)
8.3Rooms8.8 (better)
8.6Pools9.2 (better)
8.4Luxury–
–Family9.6
9.0Romance–
–Nightlife8.7
8.8Quiet–
–Adventure9.1
8.5Wellness8.7 (better)
–Remote work7.6

Of the 9 measures we call, Aquila Elounda Village leads on 1 and Rixos Premium Seagate leads on 8.

Vibes

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureRixos Premium Seagate
YesRomance–
YesQuiet–
–LivelyYes
–AdventureYes

Activities

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureRixos Premium Seagate
YesSpaYes
YesGolf–
YesWater sportsYes
–NightlifeYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison