It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Aquila Elounda VillagevsOUTRIGGER Mauritius Beach Resort

Aquila Elounda Village
Aquila Elounda Village
Five-Star·★ 4.5·Adults Only
OUTRIGGER Mauritius Beach Resort
OUTRIGGER Mauritius Beach Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.2

Scores at a Glance

Aquila Elounda VillageOUTRIGGER Mauritius Beach Resort
Overall
8.5
8.2
Beach
8.8
8.1
Food
8.4
8.0
Service
8.6
8.2
Rooms
8.3
8.2
Luxury
8.4
·
Value
·
7.7
Romance
9.0
8.1
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureOUTRIGGER Mauritius Beach Resort
(better)8.5Overall Score8.2
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.5 (1,507)Google Rating4.2 (3,019)
From $207Price / Night (pp)From $112 (better)
YesAdults OnlyNo
Not applicableKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
60 minAirport Transfer55 min (better)

Aquila Elounda Village

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Available with limits. Official at-a-glance page lists 24-hour room service, but Premium All-Inclusive page does not confirm full room-service inclusion.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
See supplier details at Aquila Elounda Village

OUTRIGGER Mauritius Beach Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 3–12. OUTRIGGER agent resource lists Kids Club ages 3–12; Coral Kids Club page describes supervised indoor/outdoor activities and kids pool with slide. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Costs extra. Room service was not evidenced as included in all-inclusive packages.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
See supplier details at OUTRIGGER Mauritius Beach Resort

Aquila Elounda Village

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 2 pools
  • Full-service spa
  • 60 min from HER

Why choose it

  • Adults-only setting on Mirabello Bay.
  • Private beach and three-level infinity pool.
  • Premium All-Inclusive plan includes all-day dining and premium beverage access.

Keep in mind

  • Not every dining or beverage item appears fully included.
  • Airport transfer is arranged separately.
  • Room-category intelligence needs deeper manual enrichment before Gold Standard completion.

OUTRIGGER Mauritius Beach Resort

Highlights

  • 4 pools
  • 5 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 55 min from MRU

Why choose it

  • Beachfront Bel Ombre setting
  • Four pools
  • Kids club ages 3-12
  • Family rooms up to five
  • Good pool variety

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive terms vary by rate
  • Beach swimming can be tide/reef dependent
  • Service feedback varies

All Scores

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureOUTRIGGER Mauritius Beach Resort
(better)8.8Beach8.1
(better)8.4Food8.0
(better)8.6Service8.2
(better)8.3Rooms8.2
8.6Pools8.6
8.4Luxury–
–Value7.7
–Family8.6
(better)9.0Romance8.1
8.8Quiet–
8.5Wellness–

Of the 9 measures we call, Aquila Elounda Village leads on 7 and OUTRIGGER Mauritius Beach Resort leads on 2.

Vibes

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureOUTRIGGER Mauritius Beach Resort
YesRomanceYes
YesQuiet–

Activities

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureOUTRIGGER Mauritius Beach Resort
YesSpaYes
YesGolf–
YesWater sportsYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison