It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasvsMitsis Selection Laguna

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas
Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Mitsis Selection Laguna
Mitsis Selection Laguna
Five-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMitsis Selection Laguna
Overall
9.1
9.0
Beach
9.2
7.7
Food
8.9
9.0
Service
9.4
9.2
Rooms
9.6
8.8
Luxury
9.5
·
Value
·
8.6
Romance
9.6
8.7
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureMitsis Selection Laguna
(better)9.1Overall Score9.0
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.8 (383)Google Rating4.8 (6,087)
From $1066Price / Night (pp)From $170 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
UnverifiedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)21 minAirport Transfer28 min

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Available with limits. In-villa meals have no tray/service supplement. Meal charges depend on the booked package; no tray fee does not establish that food is included.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Ocean View Pool Villa; Premier Ocean View Pool Villa; Premier Beach Pool Villa; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Mitsis Selection Laguna

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–12. Kids club is officially described for ages 4–12; 2026 hotel description also lists a teens club with outdoor activities in July and August, plus babysitting for ages 4+ at extra charge. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. General 24-hour room service carries a tray charge, while Presidential and Royal suites include free 24-hour room service.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Family Garden View; Family Sea View; Bungalow Family Sharing Pool; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Mitsis Selection Laguna

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Highlights

  • 1 pool
  • 1 place to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 21 min from SEZ

Why choose it

  • Very private all-villa layout.
  • Large private pool villas with dedicated villa host service.
  • Quiet beachfront setting on Anse Louis.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive terms require manual verification because current public offer pages emphasize packages and dining rather than a simple plan grid.
  • Limited traditional restaurant count compared with larger resorts.

Mitsis Selection Laguna

Highlights

  • 5 pools
  • 6 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Gated, 24-hour security
  • 28 min from HER

Why choose it

  • True 24-hour ultra all-inclusive
  • Excellent restaurant and bar depth
  • Large heated pool landscape
  • Strong family facilities
  • Daily-refilled minibar
  • High staff-service sentiment

Keep in mind

  • Beach is mixed sand/pebbles rather than a soft-sand standout
  • À la carte restaurants need reservations
  • Spa and most watersports are extra
  • Room service usually carries a tray charge
  • Main family areas can be active rather than quiet

All Scores

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureMitsis Selection Laguna
(better)9.2Beach7.7
8.9Food9.0 (better)
(better)9.4Service9.2
(better)9.6Rooms8.8
–Pools9.2
9.5Luxury–
–Value8.6
–Family9.0
(better)9.6Romance8.7
–Nightlife8.4
(better)9.4Quiet7.8
–Adventure7.8
–Wellness8.4
–Accessibility7.8

Of the 9 measures we call, Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas leads on 7 and Mitsis Selection Laguna leads on 2.

Vibes

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureMitsis Selection Laguna
YesRomanceYes
YesQuietYes
–LivelyYes
–AdventureYes

Activities

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureMitsis Selection Laguna
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
–NightlifeYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison