It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasvsTUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas
Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas
Five-Star·★ 4.8
TUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh
TUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Five-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasTUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh
Overall
9.1
8.3
Beach
9.2
8.3
Food
8.9
8.2
Service
9.4
8.4
Rooms
9.6
·
Luxury
9.5
·
Romance
9.6
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureTUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh
(better)9.1Overall Score8.3
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.8 (385)Google Rating4.8 (5,401)
From $977Price / Night (pp)From $87 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
UnverifiedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontOceanfront
Mid-sizeResort SizeGrand
21 minAirport Transfer15 min (better)

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Available with limits. In-villa meals have no tray/service supplement. Meal charges depend on the booked package; no tray fee does not establish that food is included.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking. Tec-Tec: Current meal-plan entitlement depends on the booked offer. The older 2022 sheet advertises Beyond All Inclusive; it is not evidence that every current rate includes food. No tray fee does not mean free meals. Sunset Pool Bar: Current meal-plan entitlement depends on the booked offer. The older 2022 sheet advertises Beyond All Inclusive; it is not evidence that every current rate includes food. No tray fee does not mean free meals. “20” The Wine Cellar: Current meal-plan entitlement depends on the booked offer. The older 2022 sheet advertises Beyond All Inclusive; it is not evidence that every current rate includes food. No tray fee does not mean free meals. Two dining outlets plus Sunset Pool Bar. Villa dining and bespoke Designer Dining are also available. Current offers distinguish breakfast-only and breakfast-and-dinner packages; check the booked meal plan. No villa meal tray fee does not mean the food is free.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Ocean View Pool Villa; Premier Ocean View Pool Villa; Premier Beach Pool Villa; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

TUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Family Deluxe Garden View Room; Family Deluxe Pool View Room; Family Deluxe Sea View Room. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at TUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Highlights

  • 1 pool
  • 1 place to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 21 min from SEZ

Why choose it

  • Very private all-villa layout.
  • Large private pool villas with dedicated villa host service.
  • Quiet beachfront setting on Anse Louis.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive terms require manual verification because current public offer pages emphasize packages and dining rather than a simple plan grid.
  • Limited traditional restaurant count compared with larger resorts.

TUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh

Highlights

  • Red Sea all-inclusive resort
  • PADI diving center on-site
  • Multiple sports facilities
  • Nightly entertainment shows

Why choose it

  • Strong pool, aquapark, beach and activity mix for families.
  • Recent guest snippets praise cleanliness, spacious family rooms, food variety and staff effort.
  • Good value-oriented all-inclusive fit for travelers prioritizing activities and entertainment.
  • Short airport transfer.

Keep in mind

  • Not a boutique or ultra-luxury experience.
  • Some guest responses mention isolated reception or shop-service issues.
  • Nabq Bay wind and reef/beach conditions may not suit travelers wanting calm sandy swimming every day.

All Scores

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureTUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh
(better)9.2Beach8.3
(better)8.9Food8.2
(better)9.4Service8.4
9.6Rooms–
–Pools8.6
9.5Luxury–
–Family8.7
9.6Romance–
9.4Quiet–

Of the 6 measures we call, Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas leads on 4 and TUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh leads on 2.

Vibes

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureTUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh
YesRomance–
YesQuietYes
–LivelyYes

Activities

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureTUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh
YesSpa–
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
–DivingYes
–NightlifeYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison