It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasvsExplora Torres del Paine

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas
Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Explora Torres del Paine
Explora Torres del Paine
Five-Star·★ 4.6

Scores at a Glance

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasExplora Torres del Paine
Overall
9.1
9.2
Beach
9.2
·
Food
8.9
8.5
Service
9.4
9.1
Rooms
9.6
8.4
Luxury
9.5
8.8
Value
·
7.4
Romance
9.6
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureExplora Torres del Paine
9.1Overall Score9.2 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (385)Google Rating4.6 (309)
From $977Price / Night (pp)From $790 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
UnverifiedKids' ClubUnverified
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)21 minAirport Transfer120 min

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Available with limits. In-villa meals have no tray/service supplement. Meal charges depend on the booked package; no tray fee does not establish that food is included.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Ocean View Pool Villa; Premier Ocean View Pool Villa; Premier Beach Pool Villa; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Explora Torres del Paine

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Explora Torres del Paine

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Highlights

  • 1 pool
  • 1 place to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 21 min from SEZ

Why choose it

  • Very private all-villa layout.
  • Large private pool villas with dedicated villa host service.
  • Quiet beachfront setting on Anse Louis.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive terms require manual verification because current public offer pages emphasize packages and dining rather than a simple plan grid.
  • Limited traditional restaurant count compared with larger resorts.

Explora Torres del Paine

Highlights

  • 1 pool
  • Full-service spa
  • 120 min from PUQ

Why choose it

  • Exceptional in-park location
  • Fully all-inclusive expedition model
  • Guided explorations and transfers simplify Patagonia logistics
  • Strong quiet and adventure fit

Keep in mind

  • Chile is outside the current country vocabulary and needs guide review
  • Not a conventional beach all-inclusive resort
  • High cost and fixed transfer timing require careful planning

All Scores

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureExplora Torres del Paine
9.2Beach–
(better)8.9Food8.5
(better)9.4Service9.1
(better)9.6Rooms8.4
(better)9.5Luxury8.8
–Value7.4
9.6Romance–
9.4Quiet9.4
–Adventure9.8
–Wellness8.4

Of the 8 measures we call, Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas leads on 6 and Explora Torres del Paine leads on 2.

Vibes

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureExplora Torres del Paine
YesRomance–
YesQuietYes
–AdventureYes

Activities

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureExplora Torres del Paine
YesSpaYes
YesWater sports–
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison