It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasvsCostao do Santinho Resort

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas
Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Costao do Santinho Resort
Costao do Santinho Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasCostao do Santinho Resort
Overall
9.1
8.4
Beach
9.2
8.5
Food
8.9
8.3
Service
9.4
8.1
Rooms
9.6
·
Luxury
9.5
·
Value
·
7.7
Romance
9.6
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureCostao do Santinho Resort
(better)9.1Overall Score8.4
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.8 (385)Google Rating4.8 (44,353)
From $977Price / Night (pp)From $159 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
UnverifiedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)21 minAirport Transfer60 min

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Available with limits. In-villa meals have no tray/service supplement. Meal charges depend on the booked package; no tray fee does not establish that food is included.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking. Tec-Tec: Current meal-plan entitlement depends on the booked offer. The older 2022 sheet advertises Beyond All Inclusive; it is not evidence that every current rate includes food. No tray fee does not mean free meals. Sunset Pool Bar: Current meal-plan entitlement depends on the booked offer. The older 2022 sheet advertises Beyond All Inclusive; it is not evidence that every current rate includes food. No tray fee does not mean free meals. “20” The Wine Cellar: Current meal-plan entitlement depends on the booked offer. The older 2022 sheet advertises Beyond All Inclusive; it is not evidence that every current rate includes food. No tray fee does not mean free meals. Two dining outlets plus Sunset Pool Bar. Villa dining and bespoke Designer Dining are also available. Current offers distinguish breakfast-only and breakfast-and-dinner packages; check the booked meal plan. No villa meal tray fee does not mean the food is free.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Ocean View Pool Villa; Premier Ocean View Pool Villa; Premier Beach Pool Villa; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Costao do Santinho Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Official and guest sources emphasize children's programming, recreation and activities for all ages. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 8 people in one accommodation. Luxo 3 Bedrooms. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Costao do Santinho Resort

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Highlights

  • 1 pool
  • 1 place to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 21 min from SEZ

Why choose it

  • Very private all-villa layout.
  • Large private pool villas with dedicated villa host service.
  • Quiet beachfront setting on Anse Louis.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive terms require manual verification because current public offer pages emphasize packages and dining rather than a simple plan grid.
  • Limited traditional restaurant count compared with larger resorts.

Costao do Santinho Resort

Highlights

  • 7 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 60 min from FLN

Why choose it

  • True all-inclusive resort on Santinho Beach.
  • Strong family programming and large activity inventory.
  • Multiple included restaurants and broad resort infrastructure.

Keep in mind

  • Large resort footprint and group business can reduce quiet-resort feel.
  • Some premium drinks, tours and spa services cost extra.
  • Beach swimmability can vary with Atlantic surf.

All Scores

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureCostao do Santinho Resort
(better)9.2Beach8.5
(better)8.9Food8.3
(better)9.4Service8.1
9.6Rooms–
–Pools8.6
9.5Luxury–
–Value7.7
–Family9.0
9.6Romance–
(better)9.4Quiet7.2
–Adventure8.4

Of the 7 measures we call, Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas leads on 6 and Costao do Santinho Resort leads on 1.

Vibes

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureCostao do Santinho Resort
YesRomance–
YesQuietYes
–AdventureYes

Activities

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureCostao do Santinho Resort
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
–GolfYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison