It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasvsBerjaya Beau Vallon Bay Resort

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas
Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Berjaya Beau Vallon Bay Resort
Berjaya Beau Vallon Bay Resort
Four-Star·★ 4.3

Scores at a Glance

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasBerjaya Beau Vallon Bay Resort
Overall
9.1
7.3
Beach
9.2
8.9
Food
8.9
7.0
Service
9.4
7.2
Rooms
9.6
6.7
Luxury
9.5
·
Value
·
7.8
Romance
9.6
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureBerjaya Beau Vallon Bay Resort
(better)9.1Overall Score7.3
(better)5-starStar Rating4-star
(better)4.8 (383)Google Rating4.3 (3,660)
From $1066Price / Night (pp)From $78 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
UnverifiedKids' ClubUnverified
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
21 minAirport Transfer20 min (better)

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Available with limits. In-villa meals have no tray/service supplement. Meal charges depend on the booked package; no tray fee does not establish that food is included.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Ocean View Pool Villa; Premier Ocean View Pool Villa; Premier Beach Pool Villa; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Berjaya Beau Vallon Bay Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Available with limits. Expedia lists 24-hour room service, but no source confirmed it as included in all-inclusive rates.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Berjaya Beau Vallon Bay Resort

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Highlights

  • 1 pool
  • 1 place to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 21 min from SEZ

Why choose it

  • Very private all-villa layout.
  • Large private pool villas with dedicated villa host service.
  • Quiet beachfront setting on Anse Louis.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive terms require manual verification because current public offer pages emphasize packages and dining rather than a simple plan grid.
  • Limited traditional restaurant count compared with larger resorts.

Berjaya Beau Vallon Bay Resort

Highlights

  • 2 pools
  • 3 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 20 min from SEZ

Why choose it

  • Excellent Beau Vallon beachfront location.
  • Walkable to restaurants, shops and beach activity.
  • Multiple dining outlets and casino.
  • Good value compared with many Seychelles beach resorts.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive terms are not well documented by the official site.
  • Room condition is mixed.
  • Not a luxury all-inclusive experience.
  • Property-specific Reddit coverage is thin.

All Scores

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureBerjaya Beau Vallon Bay Resort
(better)9.2Beach8.9
(better)8.9Food7.0
(better)9.4Service7.2
(better)9.6Rooms6.7
–Pools7.4
9.5Luxury–
–Value7.8
–Family7.6
9.6Romance–
–Nightlife7.8
9.4Quiet–

Of the 9 measures we call, Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas leads on 7 and Berjaya Beau Vallon Bay Resort leads on 2.

Vibes

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureBerjaya Beau Vallon Bay Resort
YesRomance–
YesQuiet–
–LivelyYes

Activities

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureBerjaya Beau Vallon Bay Resort
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
–NightlifeYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison