It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Ambre, A Sunlife ResortvsZilwa Attitude

Ambre, A Sunlife Resort
Ambre, A Sunlife Resort
Four-Star·★ 4.8·Adults Only
Zilwa Attitude
Zilwa Attitude
Four-Star·★ 4.6

Scores at a Glance

Ambre, A Sunlife ResortZilwa Attitude
Overall
8.5
8.5
Beach
8.7
8.2
Food
8.1
8.4
Service
8.6
8.6
Rooms
7.6
·
Value
8.4
8.4
Romance
8.6
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Ambre, A Sunlife ResortMeasureZilwa Attitude
8.5Overall Score8.5
4-starStar Rating4-star
(better)4.8 (14,751)Google Rating4.6 (3,098)
(better)From $216Price / Night (pp)From $221
YesAdults OnlyNo
Not applicableKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
–Airport Transfer–

Ambre, A Sunlife Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 3 people in one accommodation. Superior Sea-Facing Room; Deluxe Sea-Facing Room. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Ambre, A Sunlife Resort

Zilwa Attitude

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Official all-inclusive package includes kids' club; exact ages still need direct official verification. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 6 people in one accommodation. Family Apartment. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Zilwa Attitude

Ambre, A Sunlife Resort

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 2 pools
  • 3 places to eat
  • Full-service spa

Why choose it

  • Adults-only all-inclusive format.
  • Strong beachfront setting on the east coast.
  • Large review base.
  • Friendly staff and good value sentiment.

Keep in mind

  • Rooms are often described as basic or needing refresh.
  • East-coast wind can affect beach days.
  • Only three restaurants compared with larger luxury resorts.
  • Premium drink boundaries need confirmation.

Zilwa Attitude

Highlights

  • 4 pools
  • 7 places to eat
  • Full-service spa

Why choose it

  • Clear official all-inclusive package with food, drinks, minibar, kids' club and Spa Poz inclusions.
  • Strong review coverage across TripAdvisor, Booking and Expedia.
  • Good value signal in Mauritius community discussions.

Keep in mind

  • Not every restaurant or premium drink is necessarily included without conditions.
  • Beach/lagoon conditions can be more variable than classic white-sand swim beaches.
  • Some family details, including exact kids' club ages, need manual confirmation.

All Scores

Ambre, A Sunlife ResortMeasureZilwa Attitude
(better)8.7Beach8.2
8.1Food8.4 (better)
8.6Service8.6
7.6Rooms–
8.1Pools8.3 (better)
8.4Value8.4
–Family8.5
8.6Romance–
–Quiet7.8
8.0Wellness–

Of the 5 measures we call, Ambre, A Sunlife Resort leads on 3 and Zilwa Attitude leads on 2.

Vibes

Ambre, A Sunlife ResortMeasureZilwa Attitude
YesRomance–
–QuietYes

Activities

Ambre, A Sunlife ResortMeasureZilwa Attitude
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison