It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

JAZ AquavivavsSunrise Select Diamond Beach Resort

JAZ Aquaviva
JAZ Aquaviva
Five-Star·★ 4.9
Sunrise Select Diamond Beach Resort
Sunrise Select Diamond Beach Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

JAZ AquavivaSunrise Select Diamond Beach Resort
Overall
8.3
8.8
Beach
·
8.9
Food
·
8.7
Service
·
8.9
Rooms
·
8.6
Value
·
8.6
Romance
·
8.4
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

JAZ AquavivaMeasureSunrise Select Diamond Beach Resort
8.3Overall Score8.8 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.9 (20,786)Google Rating4.8 (21,854)
From $120Price / Night (pp)From $93 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
30 minAirport Transfer20 min (better)

JAZ Aquaviva

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–12. Official all-inclusive PDF states Jazy Kids Club ages 4 to 12 and access to Makadi Water World. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at JAZ Aquaviva

Sunrise Select Diamond Beach Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–12. Official Kids Club is included for ages 4 to 12; aqua park and Kids Play zone strengthen the family fit. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. Official site advertises 24-hour room service, but any menu, delivery or category restrictions were not fully documented.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Sunrise Select Diamond Beach Resort

JAZ Aquaviva

Highlights

  • 8 pools
  • 10 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 30 min from HRG

Sunrise Select Diamond Beach Resort

Highlights

  • 3 pools
  • 6 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Swim-up suites
  • 20 min from SSH

Why choose it

  • True 24-hour all-inclusive
  • Private Red Sea beach with reef snorkeling
  • Aqua park and kids club
  • Large room and suite inventory
  • Strong dining and bar count

Keep in mind

  • Reef entry may not suit every swimmer
  • Top-shelf liquor not clearly included
  • Large family resort atmosphere can be busy

All Scores

JAZ AquavivaMeasureSunrise Select Diamond Beach Resort
–Beach8.9
–Food8.7
–Service8.9
–Rooms8.6
–Pools8.8
–Value8.6
–Family8.9
–Romance8.4

Of the 4 measures we call, JAZ Aquaviva leads on 1 and Sunrise Select Diamond Beach Resort leads on 3.

Vibes

JAZ AquavivaMeasureSunrise Select Diamond Beach Resort
–RomanceYes

Activities

JAZ AquavivaMeasureSunrise Select Diamond Beach Resort
YesSpaYes
YesGolf–
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison