It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

JAZ AquavivavsSteigenberger Coraya Beach

JAZ Aquaviva
JAZ Aquaviva
Five-Star·★ 4.9
Steigenberger Coraya Beach
Steigenberger Coraya Beach
Five-Star·★ 4.9·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

JAZ AquavivaSteigenberger Coraya Beach
Overall
8.3
9.0
Beach
·
9.1
Food
·
8.6
Service
·
9.2
Rooms
·
8.5
Value
·
8.4
Romance
·
8.9
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

JAZ AquavivaMeasureSteigenberger Coraya Beach
8.3Overall Score9.0 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.9 (20,786)Google Rating4.9 (10,032)
(better)From $120Price / Night (pp)From $154
NoAdults OnlyYes
ListedKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
30 minAirport Transfer10 min (better)

JAZ Aquaviva

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–12. Official all-inclusive PDF states Jazy Kids Club ages 4 to 12 and access to Makadi Water World. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at JAZ Aquaviva

Steigenberger Coraya Beach

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Costs extra. Meal-plan PDF marks room service until midnight with an asterisked extra-charge notation.
Dining reservations
Reservations required: Fayruz. Other reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking. Al Maha: Main buffet in the official meal-plan specification; confirm current operation. Fayruz: Dinner included once per stay; advance booking required through reception. Further visits and current supplement require confirmation. Official page states the Pharaoh all-inclusive concept includes two restaurants, three bars and one pool-side bar.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Steigenberger Coraya Beach

JAZ Aquaviva

Highlights

  • 8 pools
  • 10 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 30 min from HRG

Steigenberger Coraya Beach

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 3 pools
  • 2 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Gated, 24-hour security
  • 10 min from RMF

Why choose it

  • Strong adults-only quiet-beach positioning.
  • Coraya Bay setting supports snorkeling and diving.
  • High recent review sentiment for staff and relaxation.

Keep in mind

  • Remote resort setting is not ideal for town exploration.
  • High-speed Wi-Fi may cost extra.
  • Room-service and some spa/beauty services are extra.

All Scores

JAZ AquavivaMeasureSteigenberger Coraya Beach
–Beach9.1
–Food8.6
–Service9.2
–Rooms8.5
–Pools8.5
–Value8.4
–Romance8.9
–Quiet9.1
–Adventure8.6
–Remote work6.9

Of the 3 measures we call, JAZ Aquaviva leads on 1 and Steigenberger Coraya Beach leads on 2.

Vibes

JAZ AquavivaMeasureSteigenberger Coraya Beach
–RomanceYes
–QuietYes
–AdventureYes

Activities

JAZ AquavivaMeasureSteigenberger Coraya Beach
YesSpaYes
YesGolf–
YesWater sportsYes
YesKids–
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison