It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

JAZ AquavivavsPremier Le Reve Hotel & Spa

JAZ Aquaviva
JAZ Aquaviva
Five-Star·★ 4.9
Premier Le Reve Hotel & Spa
Premier Le Reve Hotel & Spa
Five-Star·★ 4.7·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

JAZ AquavivaPremier Le Reve Hotel & Spa
Overall
8.3
9.0
Beach
·
8.6
Food
·
8.9
Service
·
9.1
Rooms
·
8.8
Luxury
·
8.9
Value
·
8.5
Romance
·
9.1
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

JAZ AquavivaMeasurePremier Le Reve Hotel & Spa
8.3Overall Score9.0 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.9 (20,786)Google Rating4.7 (4,125)
(better)From $120Price / Night (pp)From $190
NoAdults OnlyYes
ListedKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)30 minAirport Transfer39 min

JAZ Aquaviva

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–12. Official all-inclusive PDF states Jazy Kids Club ages 4 to 12 and access to Makadi Water World. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at JAZ Aquaviva

Premier Le Reve Hotel & Spa

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Premier Le Reve Hotel & Spa

JAZ Aquaviva

Highlights

  • 8 pools
  • 10 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 30 min from HRG

Premier Le Reve Hotel & Spa

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 5 pools
  • 7 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 39 min from HRG

Why choose it

  • Adults-only beachfront setting.
  • Strong food, service and room sentiment.
  • Multiple pools plus private beach.
  • Quiet romance fit.

Keep in mind

  • VIP ultra-all-inclusive benefits cost extra.
  • Property-specific Reddit coverage is weak.
  • Exact main-entrance coordinates need verification.
  • Not suited to families or high-energy nightlife seekers.

All Scores

JAZ AquavivaMeasurePremier Le Reve Hotel & Spa
–Beach8.6
–Food8.9
–Service9.1
–Rooms8.8
–Pools8.8
–Luxury8.9
–Value8.5
–Romance9.1
–Quiet8.9

Of the 4 measures we call, JAZ Aquaviva leads on 3 and Premier Le Reve Hotel & Spa leads on 1.

Vibes

JAZ AquavivaMeasurePremier Le Reve Hotel & Spa
–RomanceYes
–QuietYes

Activities

JAZ AquavivaMeasurePremier Le Reve Hotel & Spa
YesSpaYes
YesGolf–
YesWater sportsYes
YesKids–
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison