It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

JAZ AquavivavsJAZ Makadina

JAZ Aquaviva
JAZ Aquaviva
Five-Star·★ 4.9
JAZ Makadina
JAZ Makadina
Five-Star·★ 4.9

Scores at a Glance

JAZ AquavivaJAZ Makadina
Overall
8.3
9.0
Beach
·
9.0
Food
·
8.8
Service
·
9.2
Rooms
·
8.5
Value
·
8.7
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

JAZ AquavivaMeasureJAZ Makadina
8.3Overall Score9.0 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.9 (20,786)Google Rating4.9 (10,560)
From $120Price / Night (pp)From $73 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)30 minAirport Transfer35 min

JAZ Aquaviva

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–12. Official all-inclusive PDF states Jazy Kids Club ages 4 to 12 and access to Makadi Water World. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at JAZ Aquaviva

JAZ Makadina

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Kids club, children's pool and water park access are evidenced; exact kids club ages and teen participation depth should be manually verified. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at JAZ Makadina

JAZ Aquaviva

Highlights

  • 8 pools
  • 10 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 30 min from HRG

JAZ Makadina

Highlights

  • 2 pools
  • 2 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Gated, 24-hour security
  • 35 min from HRG

Why choose it

  • True all-inclusive product
  • Beachfront Red Sea snorkeling
  • Strong service feedback
  • Family rooms and kids facilities
  • Water park access

Keep in mind

  • Minibar may cost extra
  • Pool setup is smaller than megaresorts
  • Premium drink scope needs confirmation
  • Nightlife is low-key

All Scores

JAZ AquavivaMeasureJAZ Makadina
–Beach9.0
–Food8.8
–Service9.2
–Rooms8.5
–Pools8.4
–Value8.7
–Family8.8
–Adventure8.7

Of the 3 measures we call, JAZ Aquaviva leads on 1 and JAZ Makadina leads on 2.

Vibes

JAZ AquavivaMeasureJAZ Makadina
–AdventureYes

Activities

JAZ AquavivaMeasureJAZ Makadina
YesSpaYes
YesGolf–
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison