It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Jaz Aquamarine ResortvsJAZ Aquaviva

Jaz Aquamarine Resort
Jaz Aquamarine Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.8
JAZ Aquaviva
JAZ Aquaviva
Five-Star·★ 4.9

Scores at a Glance

Jaz Aquamarine ResortJAZ Aquaviva
Overall
8.5
8.3
Beach
7.4
·
Food
8.1
·
Service
8.5
·
Rooms
8.3
·
Value
8.4
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Jaz Aquamarine ResortMeasureJAZ Aquaviva
(better)8.5Overall Score8.3
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.8 (32,134)Google Rating4.9 (20,786) (better)
(better)From $55Price / Night (pp)From $120
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
–Airport Transfer30 min

Jaz Aquamarine Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–11. The shallow beach, water park, kids pool and large family-room inventory make Jaz Aquamarine a strong family resort; teen programming is less clearly evidenced than the children’s program. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Family Room Pool View Deluxe; Family Double Room Deluxe Swim Up. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Jaz Aquamarine Resort

JAZ Aquaviva

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–12. Official all-inclusive PDF states Jazy Kids Club ages 4 to 12 and access to Makadi Water World. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at JAZ Aquaviva

Jaz Aquamarine Resort

Highlights

  • 20 pools
  • 9 places to eat
  • Full-service spa

Why choose it

  • Huge pool and water-park infrastructure.
  • Strong family-room and kids-club setup.
  • True all-inclusive food and beverage model.
  • Large review base and generally strong value.

Keep in mind

  • Very large resort footprint.
  • Beach water can be too shallow for adult swimming.
  • Food and à la carte access receive more mixed commentary than pools and family amenities.
  • Coordinates are not verified as the exact main entrance.

JAZ Aquaviva

Highlights

  • 8 pools
  • 10 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 30 min from HRG

All Scores

Jaz Aquamarine ResortMeasureJAZ Aquaviva
7.4Beach–
8.1Food–
8.5Service–
8.3Rooms–
9.4Pools–
8.4Value–
9.3Family–
7.5Nightlife–
8.7Adventure–

Of the 3 measures we call, Jaz Aquamarine Resort leads on 2 and JAZ Aquaviva leads on 1.

Vibes

Jaz Aquamarine ResortMeasureJAZ Aquaviva
YesLively–
YesAdventure–

Activities

Jaz Aquamarine ResortMeasureJAZ Aquaviva
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesNightlife–
YesKidsYes
–GolfYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison