It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Japaratinga Lounge ResortvsSunscape Curaçao Resort, Spa & Casino

Japaratinga Lounge Resort
Japaratinga Lounge Resort
Four-Star·★ 4.8
Sunscape Curaçao Resort, Spa & Casino
Sunscape Curaçao Resort, Spa & Casino
Four-Star·★ 3.8

Scores at a Glance

Japaratinga Lounge ResortSunscape Curaçao Resort, Spa & Casino
Overall
8.9
7.4
Beach
8.6
8.4
Food
9.0
7.0
Service
9.0
7.3
Rooms
·
6.8
Luxury
·
6.6
Value
·
7.6
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Japaratinga Lounge ResortMeasureSunscape Curaçao Resort, Spa & Casino
(better)8.9Overall Score7.4
4-starStar Rating4-star
(better)4.8 (5,377)Google Rating3.8 (4,998)
From $240Price / Night (pp)From $160 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
140 minAirport Transfer20 min (better)

Japaratinga Lounge Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Garden Suite; Family. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Japaratinga Lounge Resort

Sunscape Curaçao Resort, Spa & Casino

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 3–12. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Included. 24-hour access to F&B
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Deluxe Room; Ocean View Room. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Sunscape Curaçao Resort, Spa & Casino

Japaratinga Lounge Resort

Highlights

  • Full-service spa
  • 140 min from MCZ

Why choose it

  • Strong recurring praise for food, drinks, service, and cleanliness.
  • Beachfront location in Costa dos Corais.
  • Good family facilities including kids-oriented amenities.

Keep in mind

  • Location can feel isolated for guests wanting easy town access.
  • Entertainment and music may not suit travelers seeking a very quiet retreat.
  • Some official detail pages require booking-engine verification for exact room and facility counts.

Sunscape Curaçao Resort, Spa & Casino

Highlights

  • 3 pools
  • Full-service spa
  • 20 min from CUR

Why choose it

  • Real snorkeling beach
  • Kids clubs included
  • Walkable Mambo strip

Keep in mind

  • Rooms and public spaces show age
  • Food is average
  • TA sits at 3.7

All Scores

Japaratinga Lounge ResortMeasureSunscape Curaçao Resort, Spa & Casino
(better)8.6Beach8.4
(better)9.0Food7.0
(better)9.0Service7.3
–Rooms6.8
–Pools7.4
–Luxury6.6
–Value7.6
(better)8.7Family7.8
–Nightlife7.0
(better)7.4Quiet6.0
–Remote work6.6

Of the 9 measures we call, Japaratinga Lounge Resort leads on 7 and Sunscape Curaçao Resort, Spa & Casino leads on 2.

Vibes

Japaratinga Lounge ResortMeasureSunscape Curaçao Resort, Spa & Casino
YesQuiet–
–LivelyYes

Activities

Japaratinga Lounge ResortMeasureSunscape Curaçao Resort, Spa & Casino
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
–NightlifeYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison