It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Hotel Vila Galé LagosvsIkos Oceania

Hotel Vila Galé Lagos
Hotel Vila Galé Lagos
Four-Star·★ 4.4
Ikos Oceania
Ikos Oceania
Nea Moudania, Halkidiki, Greece
Five-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

Hotel Vila Galé LagosIkos Oceania
Overall
8.0
9.3
Beach
8.3
8.8
Food
7.5
9.6
Service
7.8
9.6
Rooms
7.8
9.0
Luxury
·
9.4
Value
7.6
8.7
Romance
·
9.1
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Hotel Vila Galé LagosMeasureIkos Oceania
8.0Overall Score9.3 (better)
4-starStar Rating5-star (better)
4.4 (3,328)Google Rating4.8 (1,971) (better)
(better)From $57Price / Night (pp)From $229
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
60 minAirport Transfer35 min (better)

Hotel Vila Galé Lagos

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Family-friendly beach, pool and kids club are evidenced, but exact kids club ages and babysitting terms were not verified. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Hotel Vila Galé Lagos

Ikos Oceania

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Ikos family programming, kids club, teen club, childcare and beach childcare are repeatedly supported; exact 2026 age bands should be manually verified. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Included. Ikos included page and partner all-inclusive pages describe 24-hour room service.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Ikos Oceania

Hotel Vila Galé Lagos

Highlights

  • 2 pools
  • 3 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 60 min from FAO

Why choose it

  • All-inclusive option available
  • Large outdoor pool
  • Near Meia Praia beach
  • Spa and indoor pool
  • Family rooms and kids club

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive is not always the default product
  • Longer walk to Lagos center
  • Spa costs extra
  • Package details need manual confirmation

Ikos Oceania

Highlights

  • 5 pools
  • 6 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 35 min from SKG

Why choose it

  • True luxury all-inclusive
  • Excellent food and drinks
  • 24-hour room service and minibar included
  • Kids and teen programming
  • Blue Flag beach

Keep in mind

  • Expensive
  • Peak-season reservations require planning
  • Exact main entrance coordinates need manual confirmation

All Scores

Hotel Vila Galé LagosMeasureIkos Oceania
8.3Beach8.8 (better)
7.5Food9.6 (better)
7.8Service9.6 (better)
7.8Rooms9.0 (better)
8.6Pools9.0 (better)
–Luxury9.4
7.6Value8.7 (better)
8.0Family9.4 (better)
–Romance9.1
8.0Wellness–

Of the 12 measures we call, Hotel Vila Galé Lagos leads on 1 and Ikos Oceania leads on 11.

Vibes

Hotel Vila Galé LagosMeasureIkos Oceania
–RomanceYes

Activities

Hotel Vila Galé LagosMeasureIkos Oceania
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison