It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Hilton Yala ResortvsTUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh

Hilton Yala Resort
Hilton Yala Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.8
TUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh
TUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh
Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt
Five-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

Hilton Yala ResortTUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh
Overall
8.8
8.3
Beach
6.4
8.3
Food
8.5
8.2
Service
9.1
8.4
Rooms
9.0
·
Luxury
8.8
·
Value
7.3
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Hilton Yala ResortMeasureTUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh
(better)8.8Overall Score8.3
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.8 (627)Google Rating4.8 (5,401)
From $228Price / Night (pp)From $87 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
UnverifiedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontOceanfront
Mid-sizeResort SizeGrand
260 minAirport Transfer15 min (better)

Hilton Yala Resort

Kids' club & childcare
No kids’ club listed
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Hilton Yala Resort

TUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Family Deluxe Garden View Room; Family Deluxe Pool View Room; Family Deluxe Sea View Room. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at TUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh

Hilton Yala Resort

Highlights

  • 1 pool
  • 3 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 260 min from CMB

Why choose it

  • Excellent Yala National Park access and guide positioning.
  • Small 42-room luxury footprint.
  • Strong room, service and nature-setting signals.

Keep in mind

  • Not a classic all-inclusive beach resort.
  • Very long transfer from Colombo airport.
  • All-inclusive and safari inclusions are rate-specific.

TUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh

Highlights

  • Red Sea all-inclusive resort
  • PADI diving center on-site
  • Multiple sports facilities
  • Nightly entertainment shows

Why choose it

  • Strong pool, aquapark, beach and activity mix for families.
  • Recent guest snippets praise cleanliness, spacious family rooms, food variety and staff effort.
  • Good value-oriented all-inclusive fit for travelers prioritizing activities and entertainment.
  • Short airport transfer.

Keep in mind

  • Not a boutique or ultra-luxury experience.
  • Some guest responses mention isolated reception or shop-service issues.
  • Nabq Bay wind and reef/beach conditions may not suit travelers wanting calm sandy swimming every day.

All Scores

Hilton Yala ResortMeasureTUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh
6.4Beach8.3 (better)
(better)8.5Food8.2
(better)9.1Service8.4
9.0Rooms–
8.3Pools8.6 (better)
8.8Luxury–
7.3Value–
–Family8.7
9.1Quiet–
9.3Adventure–
8.2Remote work–

Of the 7 measures we call, Hilton Yala Resort leads on 3 and TUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh leads on 4.

Vibes

Hilton Yala ResortMeasureTUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh
YesQuietYes
YesAdventure–
–LivelyYes

Activities

Hilton Yala ResortMeasureTUI MAGIC LIFE Redsina Sharm El Sheikh
YesSpa–
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
–DivingYes
–NightlifeYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison