It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Hilton Marsa Alam Nubian ResortvsJAZ Aquaviva

Hilton Marsa Alam Nubian Resort
Hilton Marsa Alam Nubian Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.6
JAZ Aquaviva
JAZ Aquaviva
Five-Star·★ 4.9

Scores at a Glance

Hilton Marsa Alam Nubian ResortJAZ Aquaviva
Overall
8.8
8.3
Beach
9.3
·
Food
8.3
·
Service
8.8
·
Rooms
8.9
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Hilton Marsa Alam Nubian ResortMeasureJAZ Aquaviva
(better)8.8Overall Score8.3
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.6 (6,902)Google Rating4.9 (20,786) (better)
(better)From $99Price / Night (pp)From $120
NoAdults OnlyNo
ListedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
30 minAirport Transfer30 min

Hilton Marsa Alam Nubian Resort

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Family rooms, children's playground and kids' activities are verified, but exact kids-club ages were not found. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. Expedia lists 24-hour room service, but its inclusion in all-inclusive rates was not verified.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. King One Bedroom Suite Sea View. Adult limit unverified.
Categories spanning multiple rooms
Family Connecting Room: 2 separate rooms or suites; confirmed capacity 4 across all 2.
See supplier details at Hilton Marsa Alam Nubian Resort

JAZ Aquaviva

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4–12. Official all-inclusive PDF states Jazy Kids Club ages 4 to 12 and access to Makadi Water World. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at JAZ Aquaviva

Hilton Marsa Alam Nubian Resort

Highlights

  • 4 pools
  • Full-service spa
  • 30 min from RMF

Why choose it

  • Excellent Abu Dabbab Bay reef and snorkeling setting.
  • Strong historical review base.
  • Four pools plus family-friendly room options.
  • Good remote-work basics for a beach resort.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive terms are rate-specific.
  • Premium beverage inclusion is unclear.
  • Remote location limits walk-out dining and nightlife.

JAZ Aquaviva

Highlights

  • 8 pools
  • 10 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 30 min from HRG

All Scores

Hilton Marsa Alam Nubian ResortMeasureJAZ Aquaviva
9.3Beach–
8.3Food–
8.8Service–
8.9Rooms–
8.5Pools–
8.3Family–
9.2Adventure–
8.0Remote work–

Of the 3 measures we call, Hilton Marsa Alam Nubian Resort leads on 2 and JAZ Aquaviva leads on 1.

Vibes

Hilton Marsa Alam Nubian ResortMeasureJAZ Aquaviva
YesAdventure–

Activities

Hilton Marsa Alam Nubian ResortMeasureJAZ Aquaviva
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
–GolfYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison