It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Grand Palladium Lady Hamilton Resort & Spa - All InclusivevsSandals Caribbean Cay

Grand Palladium Lady Hamilton Resort & Spa - All Inclusive
Grand Palladium Lady Hamilton Resort & Spa - All Inclusive
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Sandals Caribbean Cay
Sandals Caribbean Cay
Five-Star·★ 4.4·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

Grand Palladium Lady Hamilton Resort & Spa - All InclusiveSandals Caribbean Cay
Overall
8.0
8.6
Beach
8.2
8.7
Food
7.4
8.2
Service
7.1
8.3
Rooms
7.5
8.5
Value
7.8
7.2
Romance
·
9.2
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Grand Palladium Lady Hamilton Resort & Spa - All InclusiveMeasureSandals Caribbean Cay
8.0Overall Score8.6 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.8 (10,375)Google Rating4.4 (2,924)
(better)From $202Price / Night (pp)From $458
NoAdults OnlyYes
ListedKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
–Airport Transfer10 min

Grand Palladium Lady Hamilton Resort & Spa - All Inclusive

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 1-3 (Baby Club), 4-12 (Mini Club). Family amenities including water park, game room, and kids club appear in recent traveler discussion, but exact kids-club ages were not verified. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Available with limits. Signature Level dining page says room service is available for an additional charge except during stated breakfast hours.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Grand Palladium Lady Hamilton Resort & Spa - All Inclusive

Sandals Caribbean Cay

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Available with limits. Butler-level and overwater-category in-room service is supported by Sandals room materials; universal 24-hour room-service scope was not verified from the post-renaming page.
Dining reservations
Confirmed walk-in: Parisol, Blum Coffee, Suppa, Heart & Sol, The Jerk Shack, Tesoro, Strand, Bombay, Cricketer’s Pub.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 2 people in one accommodation. Overwater Private Island Butler Honeymoon Bungalow; Overwater Private Island Butler Villa with Infinity Pool; Butler Suite. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Sandals Caribbean Cay

Grand Palladium Lady Hamilton Resort & Spa - All Inclusive

Highlights

  • 5 pools
  • 10 places to eat
  • Full-service spa

Why choose it

  • Large beachfront complex with multiple dining venues and bars.
  • Good family-fit signal from water park, kids club, and game-room reports.
  • The main pool and private beach/cove variety are frequent strengths.

Keep in mind

  • Service and room-assignment consistency draw recurring complaints.
  • Food is not uniformly praised despite strong venue variety.
  • Large resort scale can make the stay feel busy and less personalized.

Sandals Caribbean Cay

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 9 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Overwater bungalows
  • Butler service
  • 10 min from MBJ

Why choose it

  • Officially included all-inclusive Sandals model.
  • Private offshore island and overwater inventory.
  • Nine restaurants, five bars and stay-at-one-play-at-two access are planned.

Keep in mind

  • Not yet reviewable under the new Sandals Caribbean Cay product.
  • Opening details may change before December 18, 2026.
  • Legacy Royal Caribbean reviews should not be used for final post-renovation scoring.

All Scores

Grand Palladium Lady Hamilton Resort & Spa - All InclusiveMeasureSandals Caribbean Cay
8.2Beach8.7 (better)
7.4Food8.2 (better)
7.1Service8.3 (better)
7.5Rooms8.5 (better)
8.5Pools–
(better)7.8Value7.2
8.3Family–
–Romance9.2
7.6Nightlife–
–Quiet8.2

Of the 8 measures we call, Grand Palladium Lady Hamilton Resort & Spa - All Inclusive leads on 3 and Sandals Caribbean Cay leads on 5.

Vibes

Grand Palladium Lady Hamilton Resort & Spa - All InclusiveMeasureSandals Caribbean Cay
YesLively–
–RomanceYes
–QuietYes

Activities

Grand Palladium Lady Hamilton Resort & Spa - All InclusiveMeasureSandals Caribbean Cay
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesNightlife–
YesKids–
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison