It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldvsHammock Cove Antigua

Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Five-Star·★ 4.6
Hammock Cove Antigua
Hammock Cove Antigua
Five-Star·★ 4.8·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldHammock Cove Antigua
Overall
8.6
9.0
Beach
8.9
8.6
Food
8.5
9.1
Service
·
9.2
Rooms
·
9.4
Luxury
·
9.2
Value
·
8.2
Romance
·
9.5
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldMeasureHammock Cove Antigua
8.6Overall Score9.0 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.6 (1,129)Google Rating4.8 (217) (better)
(better)From $241Price / Night (pp)From $671
NoAdults OnlyYes
ListedKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
–Airport Transfer30 min

Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the World

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Recent traveler discussion identifies an excellent kids club starting at four months, but official age-range verification was not found in the opened sources. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the World

Hammock Cove Antigua

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Included. Villa-based luxury service and in-villa wet bar are central to the all-inclusive product.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 2 people in one accommodation. Waterfront Villa; Waterfront Villa with Personalized Butler Service. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Hammock Cove Antigua

Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the World

Highlights

  • 6 places to eat
  • Full-service spa

Why choose it

  • High-end Halkidiki beachfront setting
  • All-inclusive Bon Vivant package is explicitly available
  • Good fit for families wanting luxury and calmer water
  • Strong dining reputation compared with many European all-inclusives

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive is optional rather than the default product
  • Package exclusions and restaurant reservations matter
  • Exact kids-club age range needs official verification

Hammock Cove Antigua

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 4 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 30 min from ANU

Why choose it

  • All-villa, private plunge-pool format.
  • Strong luxury and romance fit.
  • High-touch, adults-only atmosphere.

Keep in mind

  • Small resort with limited nightlife.
  • Spa is extra.
  • Local fees are payable separately.

All Scores

Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldMeasureHammock Cove Antigua
(better)8.9Beach8.6
8.5Food9.1 (better)
–Service9.2
–Rooms9.4
–Pools8.7
–Luxury9.2
–Value8.2
8.7Family–
–Romance9.5
8.4Quiet9.3 (better)
–Wellness8.5
–Remote work8.2

Of the 6 measures we call, Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the World leads on 2 and Hammock Cove Antigua leads on 4.

Vibes

Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldMeasureHammock Cove Antigua
YesQuietYes
–RomanceYes

Activities

Eagles Palace, a Member of Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldMeasureHammock Cove Antigua
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKids–
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison