It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Azul Beach Resort Negril by KarismavsCouples Tower Isle

Azul Beach Resort Negril by Karisma
Azul Beach Resort Negril by Karisma
Four-Star·★ 4.6
Couples Tower Isle
Couples Tower Isle
Four-Star·★ 4.6·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

Azul Beach Resort Negril by KarismaCouples Tower Isle
Overall
7.4
8.7
Beach
9.2
8.0
Food
6.9
8.6
Service
7.4
8.7
Rooms
6.6
7.8
Value
7.0
9.0
Romance
·
8.8
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Azul Beach Resort Negril by KarismaMeasureCouples Tower Isle
7.4Overall Score8.7 (better)
4-starStar Rating4-star
4.6 (8,460)Google Rating4.6 (2,217)
From $235Price / Night (pp)From $193 (better)
NoAdults OnlyYes
ListedKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
90 minAirport Transfer–

Azul Beach Resort Negril by Karisma

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed: 4-12. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Included. Official offer terms include 24-hour room service.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 8 people in one accommodation. Family Loft Suite. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Azul Beach Resort Negril by Karisma

Couples Tower Isle

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Included. Official and guest sources identify in-room dining; Expedia confirms food and beverage inclusion.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking. Official site lists 7 restaurants and 6 bars.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Couples Tower Isle

Azul Beach Resort Negril by Karisma

Highlights

  • Full-service spa
  • Swim-up suites
  • 90 min from MBJ

Why choose it

  • Excellent Seven Mile Beach setting.
  • Broad included-feature list for families.
  • Room service, minibar, Wi-Fi, gratuities and non-motorized watersports are included.

Keep in mind

  • Recurring complaints about room condition and maintenance.
  • Food consistency and restaurant availability can disappoint.
  • Some reports of concierge or sales pressure.

Couples Tower Isle

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 4 pools
  • 7 places to eat
  • Full-service spa

Why choose it

  • Excellent activity inclusions.
  • Adults-only couples focus.
  • Included MBJ transfers.
  • Strong food and service patterns.
  • Unique private island and spa-villa product.

Keep in mind

  • Long transfer from Montego Bay.
  • Small beach.
  • Some rooms feel dated.
  • Recent isolated complaint about service, room condition and Wi-Fi should be monitored.

All Scores

Azul Beach Resort Negril by KarismaMeasureCouples Tower Isle
(better)9.2Beach8.0
6.9Food8.6 (better)
7.4Service8.7 (better)
6.6Rooms7.8 (better)
7.5Pools8.3 (better)
7.0Value9.0 (better)
7.8Family–
–Romance8.8
–Adventure9.1
–Wellness8.8

Of the 8 measures we call, Azul Beach Resort Negril by Karisma leads on 1 and Couples Tower Isle leads on 7.

Vibes

Azul Beach Resort Negril by KarismaMeasureCouples Tower Isle
–RomanceYes
–AdventureYes

Activities

Azul Beach Resort Negril by KarismaMeasureCouples Tower Isle
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKids–
–GolfYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison