It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Aquila Elounda VillagevsHilton Yala Resort

Aquila Elounda Village
Aquila Elounda Village
Five-Star·★ 4.5·Adults Only
Hilton Yala Resort
Hilton Yala Resort
Five-Star·★ 4.8

Scores at a Glance

Aquila Elounda VillageHilton Yala Resort
Overall
8.5
8.8
Beach
8.8
6.4
Food
8.4
8.5
Service
8.6
9.1
Rooms
8.3
9.0
Luxury
8.4
8.8
Value
·
7.3
Romance
9.0
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureHilton Yala Resort
8.5Overall Score8.8 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
4.5 (1,507)Google Rating4.8 (627) (better)
(better)From $207Price / Night (pp)From $228
YesAdults OnlyNo
Not applicableKids' ClubUnverified
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
(better)60 minAirport Transfer260 min

Aquila Elounda Village

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Available with limits. Official at-a-glance page lists 24-hour room service, but Premium All-Inclusive page does not confirm full room-service inclusion.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
See supplier details at Aquila Elounda Village

Hilton Yala Resort

Kids' club & childcare
No kids’ club listed
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
See supplier details at Hilton Yala Resort

Aquila Elounda Village

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 2 pools
  • Full-service spa
  • 60 min from HER

Why choose it

  • Adults-only setting on Mirabello Bay.
  • Private beach and three-level infinity pool.
  • Premium All-Inclusive plan includes all-day dining and premium beverage access.

Keep in mind

  • Not every dining or beverage item appears fully included.
  • Airport transfer is arranged separately.
  • Room-category intelligence needs deeper manual enrichment before Gold Standard completion.

Hilton Yala Resort

Highlights

  • 1 pool
  • 3 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • 260 min from CMB

Why choose it

  • Excellent Yala National Park access and guide positioning.
  • Small 42-room luxury footprint.
  • Strong room, service and nature-setting signals.

Keep in mind

  • Not a classic all-inclusive beach resort.
  • Very long transfer from Colombo airport.
  • All-inclusive and safari inclusions are rate-specific.

All Scores

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureHilton Yala Resort
(better)8.8Beach6.4
8.4Food8.5 (better)
8.6Service9.1 (better)
8.3Rooms9.0 (better)
(better)8.6Pools8.3
8.4Luxury8.8 (better)
–Value7.3
9.0Romance–
8.8Quiet9.1 (better)
–Adventure9.3
8.5Wellness–
–Remote work8.2

Of the 11 measures we call, Aquila Elounda Village leads on 4 and Hilton Yala Resort leads on 7.

Vibes

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureHilton Yala Resort
YesRomance–
YesQuietYes
–AdventureYes

Activities

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureHilton Yala Resort
YesSpaYes
YesGolf–
YesWater sportsYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison