It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Aquila Elounda VillagevsEl Nido Resorts Lagen Island

Aquila Elounda Village
Aquila Elounda Village
Five-Star·★ 4.5·Adults Only
El Nido Resorts Lagen Island
El Nido Resorts Lagen Island
Four-Star·★ 4.7

Scores at a Glance

Aquila Elounda VillageEl Nido Resorts Lagen Island
Overall
8.5
8.7
Beach
8.8
8.9
Food
8.4
8.2
Service
8.6
9.1
Rooms
8.3
8.5
Luxury
8.4
·
Value
·
7.8
Romance
9.0
8.8
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureEl Nido Resorts Lagen Island
8.5Overall Score8.7 (better)
(better)5-starStar Rating4-star
4.5 (1,507)Google Rating4.7 (450) (better)
(better)From $207Price / Night (pp)From $480
YesAdults OnlyNo
Not applicableKids' ClubUnverified
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
60 minAirport Transfer–

Aquila Elounda Village

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Available with limits. Official at-a-glance page lists 24-hour room service, but Premium All-Inclusive page does not confirm full room-service inclusion.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
See supplier details at Aquila Elounda Village

Aquila Elounda Village

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 2 pools
  • Full-service spa
  • 60 min from HER

Why choose it

  • Adults-only setting on Mirabello Bay.
  • Private beach and three-level infinity pool.
  • Premium All-Inclusive plan includes all-day dining and premium beverage access.

Keep in mind

  • Not every dining or beverage item appears fully included.
  • Airport transfer is arranged separately.
  • Room-category intelligence needs deeper manual enrichment before Gold Standard completion.

El Nido Resorts Lagen Island

Highlights

  • 1 pool
  • 1 place to eat
  • Full-service spa

Why choose it

  • Spectacular private-island lagoon setting.
  • Strong service reputation.
  • Included airport transfer on OTA listing.
  • Excellent snorkeling, kayaking and island-excursion fit.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive is rate/package dependent.
  • Limited restaurant and nightlife variety.
  • Main-entrance/jetty coordinates need manual confirmation.
  • Reddit coverage is thin compared with Tripadvisor.

All Scores

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureEl Nido Resorts Lagen Island
8.8Beach8.9 (better)
(better)8.4Food8.2
8.6Service9.1 (better)
8.3Rooms8.5 (better)
(better)8.6Pools7.8
8.4Luxury–
–Value7.8
(better)9.0Romance8.8
8.8Quiet9.1 (better)
–Adventure9.2
8.5Wellness–

Of the 11 measures we call, Aquila Elounda Village leads on 5 and El Nido Resorts Lagen Island leads on 6.

Vibes

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureEl Nido Resorts Lagen Island
YesRomanceYes
YesQuietYes
–AdventureYes

Activities

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureEl Nido Resorts Lagen Island
YesSpaYes
YesGolf–
YesWater sportsYes
–KidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison