It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Aquila Elounda VillagevsBreathless Punta Cana Resort & Spa

Aquila Elounda Village
Aquila Elounda Village
Five-Star·★ 4.5·Adults Only
Breathless Punta Cana Resort & Spa
Breathless Punta Cana Resort & Spa
Five-Star·★ 4.4·Adults Only

Scores at a Glance

Aquila Elounda VillageBreathless Punta Cana Resort & Spa
Overall
8.5
8.6
Beach
8.8
8.2
Food
8.4
8.1
Service
8.6
7.8
Rooms
8.3
8.4
Luxury
8.4
·
Value
·
8.3
Romance
9.0
8.0
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureBreathless Punta Cana Resort & Spa
8.5Overall Score8.6 (better)
5-starStar Rating5-star
(better)4.5 (1,500)Google Rating4.4 (7,989)
From $207Price / Night (pp)From $142 (better)
YesAdults OnlyYes
Not applicableKids' ClubNot applicable
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
60 minAirport Transfer45 min (better)

Aquila Elounda Village

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Available with limits. Official at-a-glance page lists 24-hour room service, but Premium All-Inclusive page does not confirm full room-service inclusion.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
See supplier details at Aquila Elounda Village

Breathless Punta Cana Resort & Spa

Kids' club & childcare
Not applicable: adults only
Room service
Included. Official materials state 24-hour room service.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
See supplier details at Breathless Punta Cana Resort & Spa

Aquila Elounda Village

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 2 pools
  • Full-service spa
  • 60 min from HER

Why choose it

  • Adults-only setting on Mirabello Bay.
  • Private beach and three-level infinity pool.
  • Premium All-Inclusive plan includes all-day dining and premium beverage access.

Keep in mind

  • Not every dining or beverage item appears fully included.
  • Airport transfer is arranged separately.
  • Room-category intelligence needs deeper manual enrichment before Gold Standard completion.

Breathless Punta Cana Resort & Spa

Highlights

  • Adults-only all-inclusive
  • 11 places to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Swim-up suites

Why choose it

  • Lively adults-only all-inclusive with strong entertainment.
  • Large suite inventory and xhale club options.
  • Broad included dining footprint with Dreams Onyx access.

Keep in mind

  • Service execution can be inconsistent in recent guest reports.
  • Beach conditions are more variable than calmer Punta Cana areas.
  • Not ideal for travelers seeking a quiet adults-only retreat.

All Scores

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureBreathless Punta Cana Resort & Spa
(better)8.8Beach8.2
(better)8.4Food8.1
(better)8.6Service7.8
8.3Rooms8.4 (better)
8.6Pools8.8 (better)
8.4Luxury–
–Value8.3
(better)9.0Romance8.0
–Nightlife9.1
(better)8.8Quiet6.7
8.5Wellness–

Of the 11 measures we call, Aquila Elounda Village leads on 6 and Breathless Punta Cana Resort & Spa leads on 5.

Vibes

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureBreathless Punta Cana Resort & Spa
YesRomanceYes
YesQuiet–
–LivelyYes

Activities

Aquila Elounda VillageMeasureBreathless Punta Cana Resort & Spa
YesSpaYes
YesGolf–
YesWater sportsYes
–NightlifeYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison