It’s All Inclusive
Head to head

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasvsHotel Benalma Costa del Sol

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas
Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas
Five-Star·★ 4.8
Hotel Benalma Costa del Sol
Hotel Benalma Costa del Sol
Four-Star·★ 4.5

Scores at a Glance

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasHotel Benalma Costa del Sol
Overall
9.1
8.0
Beach
9.2
8.0
Food
8.9
7.6
Service
9.4
8.0
Rooms
9.6
7.7
Luxury
9.5
·
Value
·
7.8
Romance
9.6
·
Scores out of 10 · higher is better

Quick Stats

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureHotel Benalma Costa del Sol
(better)9.1Overall Score8.0
(better)5-starStar Rating4-star
(better)4.8 (385)Google Rating4.5 (3,732)
From $977Price / Night (pp)From $99 (better)
NoAdults OnlyNo
UnverifiedKids' ClubListed
Near coastBeachfrontNear coast
Mid-sizeResort SizeMid-size
21 minAirport Transfer–

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Kids' club & childcare
Unverified
Room service
Available with limits. In-villa meals have no tray/service supplement. Meal charges depend on the booked package; no tray fee does not establish that food is included.
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking. Tec-Tec: Current meal-plan entitlement depends on the booked offer. The older 2022 sheet advertises Beyond All Inclusive; it is not evidence that every current rate includes food. No tray fee does not mean free meals. Sunset Pool Bar: Current meal-plan entitlement depends on the booked offer. The older 2022 sheet advertises Beyond All Inclusive; it is not evidence that every current rate includes food. No tray fee does not mean free meals. “20” The Wine Cellar: Current meal-plan entitlement depends on the booked offer. The older 2022 sheet advertises Beyond All Inclusive; it is not evidence that every current rate includes food. No tray fee does not mean free meals. Two dining outlets plus Sunset Pool Bar. Villa dining and bespoke Designer Dining are also available. Current offers distinguish breakfast-only and breakfast-and-dinner packages; check the booked meal plan. No villa meal tray fee does not mean the food is free.
Single accommodation capacity
Largest confirmed capacity: 4 people in one accommodation. Ocean View Pool Villa; Premier Ocean View Pool Villa; Premier Beach Pool Villa; 1 more categories at this capacity. Adult limit unverified.
See supplier details at Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Hotel Benalma Costa del Sol

Kids' club & childcare
Kids’ club listed. Official and booking sources support family facilities and kids activities, but a precise kids-club age range was not verified. Confirm supervision and drop-off rules.
Room service
Unverified
Dining reservations
Restaurant reservation rules are unverified; confirm before booking.
Single accommodation capacity
Capacity unverified; confirm the exact category before booking.
See supplier details at Hotel Benalma Costa del Sol

Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas

Highlights

  • 1 pool
  • 1 place to eat
  • Full-service spa
  • Butler service
  • 21 min from SEZ

Why choose it

  • Very private all-villa layout.
  • Large private pool villas with dedicated villa host service.
  • Quiet beachfront setting on Anse Louis.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive terms require manual verification because current public offer pages emphasize packages and dining rather than a simple plan grid.
  • Limited traditional restaurant count compared with larger resorts.

Hotel Benalma Costa del Sol

Highlights

  • 2 pools
  • 3 places to eat
  • Full-service spa

Why choose it

  • Beachfront Costa del Sol location.
  • Flexible board basis with an all-inclusive option.
  • Family pool, children's slide area, and adults-only pool support different traveler types.

Keep in mind

  • All-inclusive inclusions are more limited than classic Caribbean-style all-inclusive resorts.
  • Official room detail access was limited during research.
  • Thin property-specific Reddit coverage keeps the record under review.

All Scores

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureHotel Benalma Costa del Sol
(better)9.2Beach8.0
(better)8.9Food7.6
(better)9.4Service8.0
(better)9.6Rooms7.7
–Pools8.2
9.5Luxury–
–Value7.8
–Family8.1
9.6Romance–
(better)9.4Quiet7.3
–Remote work7.0

Of the 9 measures we call, Anantara Maia Seychelles Villas leads on 8 and Hotel Benalma Costa del Sol leads on 1.

Vibes

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureHotel Benalma Costa del Sol
YesRomance–
YesQuietYes

Activities

Anantara Maia Seychelles VillasMeasureHotel Benalma Costa del Sol
YesSpaYes
YesWater sportsYes
YesKidsYes
Keep exploring

Similar resorts

Not these two?

Run another comparison