Turkey · All ages · 5-star

Sealife Family Resort Hotel

Compare

7.8 / 10

Palmprint

Our resort score · out of 10

Strongest on beach and service

See all scores

Sealife Family Resort Hotel at a glance

Location
Konyaaltı
Guests
All ages welcome
The plan
All-inclusive
Setting
Near the coast
Guest rating
4.2 / 5 on Google5,647 reviews
Pools
3 pools
Airport transfer
AYTAbout 25 minutes

Compare rooms & seasonal prices

Help me book this resort*

We price the resort, rooms and dates with you.

Or book it yourself on Expedia (opens in a new tab)

We may earn a commission. No extra cost to you.

Find your time to go

USD / room / night · 2 adults · 7 nights

Economy Room: $124
Standard Double Room: $125
Checked Sep 11, 2026 · Sample details

Dates shown are check-in dates. 2 of 2 rooms across 1 of 4 planned stay dates. Missing prices are not estimates.

Each price is a sampled rate, not a live quote. Select a room name above for its details.

Watch this resort

We check this rate on a rotating schedule. Leave an email and we'll flag a real drop, not a countdown timer.

Sealife Family Resort Hotel

Things to know
before you go

  1. Sealife Family Resort Hotel is best treated as a practical Antalya family all-inclusive, not a luxury destination resort.

  2. The walkable Konyaaltı setting is a major advantage for guests who want beach access plus city convenience.

  3. Hidden tips

    Choose this for location and family programming rather than high-end room design.

  4. Manage expectations around beach space during peak season.

  5. Things guests wish they had known

    This is a city-beach family all-inclusive, not a secluded resort compound.

  6. The location is convenient for walking and local restaurants, but that also means a more urban beach atmosphere.

  7. Strengths from our research

    Walkable Konyaaltı location

  8. Blue Flag beach access

  9. Strong family amenities

  10. Large review base

  11. Other considerations from our research

    Food reviews are mixed

  12. Some room modernization complaints

  13. Public-beach crowding risk

What guests say

Most loved

  • Family-friendly staff and animation
  • Konyaaltı Beach access
  • Kids club and evening shows
  • Good value for Antalya

Most complained about

  • Not a true luxury 5-star feel
  • Food quality and variety can be inconsistent
  • Beach chair crowding and public-beach tradeoffs
  • Some rooms need modernization

From Reddit

Recent Antalya Reddit comments recommend Sea Life as a good family stay with excellent service, decent food, plenty of drinks, kids club, and evening shows.

What’s included

Included

  • Wi-FiIncluded

    TripAdvisor lists free internet.

  • Kids' clubIncluded

    Official site lists children's programs and mini club.

Not included

  • Spa treatmentsCosts extra

    Spa and hammam are promoted; treatments are not evidenced as included.

  • Airport transfersCosts extra

    Airport transfers are not included in the all-inclusive rate; the hotel offers a round-trip airport shuttle only at a published per-vehicle surcharge.

Included with limits

  • Premium & à la carte diningPartly included

    All-inclusive dining is evidenced, but à la carte limitations and exact inclusions require manual confirmation.

  • Top-shelf liquorPartly included

    Guest reports support basic all-inclusive drinks; premium brands were not verified.

    Per the resort, not yet verified
  • In-room minibarPartly included

    TripAdvisor room features list minibar, but replenishment terms were not verified.

    Per the resort, not yet verified

Inclusions can vary by room category and season. Confirm your plan before booking. How we verify this

More resort facts
Rooms and suites
239

Palmprint

Our resort score · out of 10

7.8 / 10How we score
Value
7.8 out of 10
Service
7.9 out of 10
Beach
8.0 out of 10
Dining
7.4 out of 10
Rooms
7.1 out of 10

Confidence is high across the board except value, beach, dining and rooms, where the evidence is thinner.

Score breakdown, research & sources
The Palmprint file

How we scored Sealife Family Resort Hotel

6 categories, scored from official sources and read against what guests actually report. Verified Jul 16, 2026 under Palmprint methodology 1.0.

reddit · booking · expedia · official · tripadvisor · official_food · official_about · booking_reviews · guestreservations

The six that set the score

Value7.8
Service7.9
Beach8.0
Dining7.4
Rooms7.1

And 1 more we track

Family8.2

Confidence is high across the board except value, beach, dining and rooms, where the evidence is thinner.

Open a category

Value7.8Medium confidence
Included Meals
7.6
Location Value
8.4
Family Amenities
8.0
Facility Age Drag
6.8
Method: Weighted review analysisTripAdvisor · Booking.com · ExpediaVerified Jul 16, 2026
Service7.9High confidence
Kids Club Staff
8.2
Staff Friendliness
8.0
Bar Service Crowding
6.8
Method: Weighted review analysisTripAdvisor · Booking.com · RedditVerified Jul 16, 2026
Beach8.0Medium confidence
Blue Flag Beach
8.4
Urban Beach Access
8.2
Chair Crowding Risk
6.8
Public Beach Tradeoff
7.0
Method: Weighted review analysisOfficial · TripAdvisor · ExpediaVerified Jul 16, 2026
Dining7.4Medium confidence
Buffet Variety
7.6
Guest Sentiment
7.4
Quality Variance
6.8
A La Carte Option
7.4
Method: Weighted review analysisOfficial Food · TripAdvisor · Expedia · RedditVerified Jul 16, 2026
Rooms7.1Medium confidence
Room Count
7.6
Cleanliness
7.8
Family Room Fit
7.8
Modernization Need
6.4
Method: Weighted review analysisOfficial About · Booking.com · TripAdvisorVerified Jul 16, 2026
Family8.2High confidence
Kids Pool
8.2
Mini Club
8.3
Family Room Fit
7.8
Children Programs
8.0
Method: Weighted review analysisOfficial · Booking.com · TripAdvisor · RedditVerified Jul 16, 2026

What it does best

  • Walkable Konyaaltı location
  • Blue Flag beach access
  • Strong family amenities
  • Large review base

Where it costs you

  • Food reviews are mixed
  • Some room modernization complaints
  • Public-beach crowding risk

Restaurants & bars

Palmprint food score 7.4 / 10

A la carte
1

Mediterranean · Turkish

Official food page verifies an à la carte restaurant; guest and OTA sources support buffet/all-inclusive dining but full venue count needs manual confirmation.

Venues, opening hours and plan inclusions can change by season. Confirm your choices when booking.

Do you need dinner reservations at Sealife Family Resort Hotel?

Official food page verifies an à la carte restaurant; guest and OTA sources support buffet/all-inclusive dining but full venue count needs manual confirmation.

Rooms & suites

The rooms in our seasonal price comparison.

Room categories at Sealife Family Resort Hotel: occupancy, size, bedrooms and aspect
SuiteOccupancyBedrooms
Economy RoomBack to sampled pricesCapacity unverifiedNot published
Standard Double RoomBack to sampled pricesCapacity unverified1 bedroom
More room options (2)
Room categories at Sealife Family Resort Hotel: occupancy, size, bedrooms and aspect
SuiteOccupancyBedrooms
Family RoomCapacity unverified1 bedroom
Suite RoomCapacity unverified1 bedroom

Occupancy limits and connecting-room requests should be confirmed for your party before booking.

Pools and the beach

Pools & waterplay

3pools

With waterslides

TripAdvisor guest feature page describes three pools and one with two slides; official homepage lists children's pool and mini club.

The beach itself

8.0beach score · medium confidence

Official and TripAdvisor sources identify a blue-flag Konyaaltı Beach setting; Konyaaltı is a pebbly urban beach with moderate Mediterranean conditions.

  • Moderate water, swimmable most days
  • Caveat: Entry depth varies along the shore

Counts come from the resort's own published information; the scores are ours, from the Palmprint file below.

Families & group stays
For families

Bringing the kids to Sealife Family Resort Hotel

What decides whether a resort works with children in tow, answered from what the resort publishes rather than from the brochure.

Kids' club
Program listed
Supervision & drop-off
Confirm rules and current hours before booking
Babysitting
Available at extra cost
Beach for young swimmers
Entry varies along the beach
Dinner reservations
Needed at some restaurants
Questions parents ask
Does Sealife Family Resort Hotel have a kids' club, and from what age?
Yes. Sealife Family Resort Hotel lists a kids' club. Official homepage lists baby cot, babyminder, children's buffet, children's disco, children's menu, children's pool, children's programs, and mini club. Confirm supervision, drop-off rules and current hours before booking.
Is the beach at Sealife Family Resort Hotel good for young children?
The water is swimmable with some waves, and the entry varies along the shore.
Not sure this one fits

Tell us the trip, we'll tell you the resort

Tell us your dates, budget, and who's traveling, and we'll point you to the best-fit resorts. Free, no obligation.

Kids' club hours, teen programs and group availability all move with the season. Confirm the specifics with the resort for your dates.

Weather guide

When to go

Best months: Apr to Oct

Real seasons here: highs run from 60°F in January to 101°F in July, and the wet months run Nov to Mar.

Sealife Family Resort Hotel by month · average high, rain days and our verdict
MeasureJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Average daily high60°F16°C61°F16°C64°F18°C75°F24°C81°F27°C91°F33°C101°F38°C94°F34°C91°F33°C83°F28°C71°F22°C64°F18°C
Rain days9 days6 days7 days5 days8 days5 days2 days3 days4 days3 days8 days10 days
VerdictCoolCoolCoolBestBestBestBestBestBestBestWetCool

Average daily highs and monthly rain days. Seasonal averages, not a forecast.

Getting to Sealife Family Resort Hotel

Nearest airport
AYT · Antalya Airport
Approximate transfer
25 minutes
Transportation
The resort lists transfers at extra cost. Your package may differ.

Lara & Antalya travel guide →

Welcome Pickups

Your own driver. Possibly a lower price.

A personalized airport pickup could cost less than a taxi or shared shuttle. Compare private transfer prices before you decide.

Check my transfer price (opens in a new tab)

We may earn a commission if you book through this link.

Destination essentials & trip planning

1, Sahil Şerid, Gazi Mustafa Kemal Blv., 07985 Konyaaltı/Antalya, Türkiye · +90 242 524 54 54

Before you fly

Turkey

Language
Turkish (English common in resorts)
Currency
Turkish lira (TRY); euros often accepted at resorts
Power
230V, Type C/F plugs (US devices need an adapter)
Driving
On the right
Main airport
Antalya (AYT)
Flight time
~11–13h from the US East Coast (one stop)

Read the Turkey guide: passport, visa, tipping, safety

The vibe

Who it suits

Family8.2

One of the 6 categories we score in the Palmprint file for Sealife Family Resort Hotel; the full set is above.

What we'd book around it

Affiliate · commission at no cost to you

Flights

Fly into AYT, 25 minutes from the gate; round trips from about $751.

Search fares (opens in a new tab)

Insurance

Storms move flights in season, and the cheapest rates are usually non-refundable.

Compare cover (opens in a new tab)

Data

An eSIM for the flight and the beach; Wi-Fi is included on the resort but stops at the gate.

Get an eSIM (opens in a new tab)
Keep exploring

Similar all-inclusives to Sealife Family Resort Hotel

Aerial view of Concorde De Luxe Resort's distinctive white building with curved wings overlooking multiple pools, beach, and turquoise Mediterranean Sea with boats.
8.8Palmprint

Concorde De Luxe Resort

Turkey · All ages · 5-star

Scores higher overall on the same six categories.

Compare Sealife Family Resort Hotel with Concorde De Luxe Resort

Rectangular pool with blue tile in manicured lawn facing modern beige villa with lounge chairs, umbrellas, and woven hanging chair at Gloria Serenity Resort.
9.3Palmprint

Gloria Serenity Resort

Turkey · All ages · 5-star

Scores higher overall on the same six categories.

Compare Sealife Family Resort Hotel with Gloria Serenity Resort

Maxx Royal Belek Golf Resort overlooks multiple blue pools and palm-lined grounds with manicured lawns and shaped shrubs, with the sea visible in the distance.
9.0Palmprint

Maxx Royal Belek Golf Resort

Turkey · All ages · 5-star

Scores higher overall on the same six categories.

Compare Sealife Family Resort Hotel with Maxx Royal Belek Golf Resort

On our lists

Where Sealife Family Resort Hotel ranks

The Turkey travel guide
Expedia (opens in a new tab)

We may earn a commission on Expedia. No extra cost to you.